CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
April 13th 2019 San Dimas, California, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2018 Results - San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
Apr 10th 2018, 6:27am
Search
2018 Results - San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Apr 10th 2018, 6:27am
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Bishop Amat
75
2.
La Serna
56
3.
California (Whittier)
53.5
4.
Arcadia
45.5
5.
Walnut
45
5.
Monrovia
45
7.
Chino
43
8.
Glendora
35.5
9.
Gabrielino
35
10.
Arroyo (SS)
28
11.
St. Paul
26
12.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
22
13.
Covina
21
14.
Bonita
19
15.
La Mirada
18
16.
La Puente
14
17.
Damien
13
18.
Bell Gardens
10
18.
Azusa
10
20.
Montebello
9
21.
San Dimas
8
21.
La Canada
8
23.
El Rancho
7.5
24.
Pioneer
4
25.
Nogales
3
26.
San Marino
2
26.
Diamond Ranch
2
26.
West Covina
2
26.
Temple City
2
30.
Mark Keppel
1
Frosh/Soph - Mens
1.
Arcadia
102
2.
La Serna
72
3.
Covina
66
4.
Walnut
46
5.
South Pasadena
43
6.
Glendora
33
7.
Charter Oak
32
8.
Pioneer
30
9.
Gabrielino
24
10.
California (Whittier)
21
10.
Bonita
21
12.
Arroyo (SS)
18
13.
La Canada
17
14.
Los Altos
16
15.
El Rancho
15.5
16.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
13
17.
West Covina
12.5
18.
San Dimas
10
19.
Damien
8
19.
Bishop Amat
8
21.
St. Paul
6
22.
Monrovia
4
22.
Temple City
4
24.
Azusa
2
Varsity - Womens
1.
Arcadia
114
2.
Walnut
76
3.
La Mirada
60
4.
Monrovia
43
5.
St. Lucy’s
35
6.
St. Paul
34
7.
California (Whittier)
27
8.
Gabrielino
26
9.
La Canada
25
10.
South Pasadena
21
10.
Bell Gardens
21
12.
San Dimas
19.5
13.
Covina
17
13.
Glendora
17
15.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
16.5
16.
West Covina
15
16.
Arroyo (SS)
15
18.
Bishop Amat
11
19.
Los Altos
10
19.
Mayfield
10
21.
Diamond Ranch
8
21.
Montebello
8
23.
La Serna
7
24.
Webb
6
24.
Flintridge Sacred Heart
6
26.
Pomona Catholic
4
27.
Nogales
3
27.
South El Monte
3
29.
Chino
2
29.
Westridge (G)
2
31.
Azusa
1
Frosh/Soph - Womens
1.
Arcadia
90
2.
Walnut
85
3.
La Serna
73
4.
Covina
49
5.
Arroyo (SS)
47
6.
California (Whittier)
42
7.
Diamond Ranch
26
8.
South Pasadena
25
9.
Gabrielino
20
9.
Glendora
20
11.
El Monte
17
12.
Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
16
13.
Bonita
15
14.
South El Monte
14
15.
San Dimas
13
16.
Mark Keppel
12
16.
St. Lucy’s
12
18.
Flintridge Sacred Heart
8
19.
Bell Gardens
7
20.
Chino
6
20.
Bishop Amat
6
20.
Los Altos
6
23.
El Rancho
5
24.
Nogales
4
25.
La Canada
2
25.
Montebello
2
27.
St. Paul
1
27.
Webb
1
Mens Results
100 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Michael Washington
10.99a
SR
(.9)
Monrovia
2.
12
Tyrie Lane
11.00a
SR
(.9)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
3.
12
Elijah House
11.09a (.9)
Chino
4.
11
Matthew Hoskins
11.17a
SR
(.9)
Bishop Amat
5.
11
Chris Lopez
11.34a (.9)
Bishop Amat
6.
12
Cameron Crespo
11.47a (-1.7)
St. Paul
7.
11
Jerel Orana
11.58a (.9)
La Mirada
8.
12
John Mares
11.58a (-1.7)
Bishop Amat
9.
12
Mina Shaker
11.64a (-1.7)
Covina
10.
11
Desmond Perry
11.66a (-.6)
Monrovia
11.
12
Austin Sarabia
11.67a (-1.7)
La Serna
12.
11
Jan Cailles
11.67a
PR
(.0)
La Mirada
13.
11
Cameron Sevier
11.68a (-1.7)
La Serna
14.
11
Jason Zubiate
11.70a (-.6)
Bishop Amat
15.
12
Brandon Chau
11.72a (-1.7)
Baldwin Park
16.
12
Winston Fairchild
11.74a
PR
(.9)
Diamond Ranch
17.
11
Emmett Herrera
11.78a (.0)
Monrovia
18.
12
Polo Delos Santos
11.82a (.0)
Glendora
19.
11
Taylor Sanchez
11.82a (-.6)
Chino
20.
11
Kirby Lam
11.82a
SR
(.9)
Mark Keppel
21.
11
Gabriel Martinez
11.85a (-1.7)
St. Paul
22.
12
Ryan Corrente
11.86a
PR
(.0)
La Canada
23.
11
Nehemiah Sterling
11.90a (.0)
Walnut
24.
11
Lyndon Situ
11.94a (.0)
Arcadia
25.
12
NATHAN HO
12.06a
PR
(-.6)
Mark Keppel
26.
11
Chris Yang
12.06a (.0)
Walnut
27.
12
Tyler Osier
14.14a
SR
(-1.7)
Glendora
100 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Jahrique Lowe
11.41a (.0)
Gabrielino
2.
9
Aiden Johnson
11.45a (.0)
Arcadia
3.
10
Aidan Carrillo
11.55a (.0)
La Serna
4.
10
David Perez
11.56a
SR
(.0)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
5.
10
Jacob Guerrero
11.64a (.0)
Glendora
6.
10
Jack Koval
11.65a
PR
(-.1)
Charter Oak
7.
9
Ziguang Zhu
11.68a
PR
(-.1)
Walnut
8.
9
Kenneth Cher
11.68a (.0)
Walnut
9.
10
Curtis Lee
11.78a (-.1)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
10.
9
Luis Bernal
11.82a (.0)
Arroyo (SS)
11.
10
Isiah Dodson
11.85a (-.1)
Bishop Amat
12.
10
Collin Rodriguez
11.87a (-.1)
Bishop Amat
13.
9
William Chen
11.87a (-.1)
Arcadia
14.
10
Tyler Adams
11.89a
PR
(-1.6)
St. Paul
15.
10
Andrew Marez
11.98a (-1.4)
La Serna
16.
10
Gabriel Campos
11.98a
PR
(-1.4)
Bell Gardens
17.
10
Christopher Haliburton
11.99a (-1.6)
Webb
18.
9
Christopher Munoz
12.01a (-1.4)
Covina
19.
10
Kevin Cao
12.05a (-1.6)
Gabrielino
20.
10
Travis Bocanegra
12.07a (-1.6)
West Covina
21.
9
Jesse Lopez
12.09a (-1.4)
Azusa
22.
9
Eduardo Rios
12.11a (-1.6)
El Rancho
23.
10
Cory Caprioli
12.11a (-1.4)
La Serna
24.
9
Nathan Wong
12.13a (-1.4)
Walnut
25.
10
Ramiro Piza
12.15a (-1.6)
Arroyo (SS)
26.
10
Juan Velazquez
12.15a (-1.4)
West Covina
27.
9
Tyler Ahn
12.24a (-.1)
Arroyo (SS)
28.
10
Jermaine Barner
12.27a (-1.6)
Damien
29.
10
Justin Duong
12.30a (-1.6)
Gabrielino
30.
10
Zach Lai
12.40a (-1.4)
Covina
31.
10
Anthony Durini
12.51a (-1.4)
Arroyo (SS)
32.
9
Diego Figueroa
12.65a (-.1)
La Mirada
--
10
Jahaz Prudnomme
DNF (.0)
Diamond Ranch
--
10
Anthony Navarro
FS (.0)
La Serna
200 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Tyrie Lane
22.41a
SR
(-1.9)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
2.
12
Dameon Jordan
23.00a (-1.9)
San Dimas
3.
12
Elijah House
23.02a (-1.9)
Chino
4.
12
Cameron Crespo
23.09a (-1.9)
St. Paul
5.
12
Elias Flores
23.19a
PR
(.0)
Bishop Amat
6.
11
Cameron Sevier
23.54a (-1.9)
La Serna
7.
11
Israel Bernal
23.66a (-1.9)
Arroyo (SS)
8.
10
Ryder Yriarte
23.68a (.0)
Covina
9.
11
Kevin Tello
23.87a (-1.4)
Covina
10.
11
Adam Sandoval
23.94a (.0)
La Serna
11.
12
Dimitri Jones
24.15a (.0)
La Mirada
12.
11
Lyndon Situ
24.25a (.0)
Arcadia
13.
11
Nico Laurente
24.34a (-1.4)
Chino
14.
11
Daniel Provido
24.45a (-1.3)
Nogales
15.
12
Dillon Garcia
24.47a
SR
(-1.3)
Mark Keppel
16.
12
Mina Shaker
24.69a (.0)
Covina
17.
11
Andrew Higley
24.73a (-1.3)
Covina
18.
11
Francisco Ibarra
24.75a (-1.3)
Nogales
200 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Anthony Navarro
23.27a (-.1)
La Serna
2.
10
Jacob Guerrero
23.52a (-.1)
Glendora
3.
10
Aidan Carrillo
23.53a
PR
(-.1)
La Serna
4.
10
Jahrique Lowe
23.58a (-.1)
Gabrielino
5.
10
Jack Koval
23.83a (-.1)
Charter Oak
6.
9
Kenneth Cher
24.01a (-.1)
Walnut
7.
10
Anthony Ramirez
24.04a (-.1)
Covina
8.
10
Collin Rodriguez
24.07a
PR
(.0)
Bishop Amat
9.
9
William Chen
24.12a
PR
(.0)
Arcadia
10.
10
Yulong Zhang
24.19a (.0)
El Rancho
11.
9
Luis Bernal
24.21a
PR
(.2)
Arroyo (SS)
12.
9
Nehemiah Gandy
24.53a (.2)
Glendora
13.
10
Sebastian Ceja
24.63a (.0)
La Serna
14.
10
Isiah Dodson
24.66a (.0)
Bishop Amat
15.
9
Samuel Okerson
24.75a (.0)
Charter Oak
16.
9
Joshua Morinaga
24.76a (.2)
Temple City
17.
10
Gabriel Tuzon
24.88a (.2)
Covina
18.
10
Cory Caprioli
25.02a (.2)
La Serna
19.
10
Travis Bocanegra
25.04a (.0)
West Covina
20.
9
Jacob Summers
25.09a (.0)
Damien
21.
10
Sebastian Moreno
25.23a (.0)
Gabrielino
22.
10
Vicente Sandoval Jr
25.24a (.0)
Walnut
23.
10
Francis Gonzalez
25.34a (.2)
Walnut
24.
10
Kevin Cao
25.46a (.2)
Gabrielino
25.
10
Kaleo Hernandez
25.63a
PR
(.0)
Baldwin Park
26.
10
Marco Zaragoza
25.69a
PR
(.0)
Montebello
27.
10
Anthony Durini
25.81a (.0)
Arroyo (SS)
400 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Nick Guajardo
48.88a
PR
Bishop Amat
2.
11
Justin Scalf
50.53a
PR
Bishop Amat
3.
11
Jared Arellano
50.59a
SR
Walnut
4.
12
Andrew Aguilar
50.77a
PR
Chino
5.
11
Daylon Adkison
51.19a
PR
Monrovia
6.
11
Israel Bernal
51.37a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
7.
10
Ryder Yriarte
51.99a
PR
Covina
8.
12
Yuuki Muanpho
52.08a
SR
Mark Keppel
9.
12
Matthew Tsujihara
52.40a
La Canada
10.
12
Daniel Lopez
52.41a
SR
Covina
11.
11
Ryan Hines
52.85a
PR
Walnut
12.
12
Anthony Gillette
52.86a
PR
Diamond Ranch
13.
11
Diego Sanchez
52.99a
PR
El Rancho
14.
11
Daniel Provido
53.00a
PR
Nogales
15.
11
Brandon Lau
53.23a
PR
Arcadia
16.
12
Alex Williams
53.27a
PR
Arcadia
17.
12
Dimitri Jones
53.57a
La Mirada
18.
11
Victor Vasquez
53.57a
PR
Los Altos
19.
11
Adam Sandoval
53.99a
La Serna
20.
12
Jaylan Prendergast
54.45a
Walnut
21.
12
Ethan Reyes
54.59a
Covina
22.
11
Logan Duran
54.66a
PR
St. Paul
23.
11
Luke Willet
54.72a
PR
San Dimas
24.
12
Isaac Contreras
54.86a
PR
La Serna
25.
12
Matthew Williams
54.92a
Arroyo (SS)
26.
12
Dillon Garcia
55.92a
Mark Keppel
27.
11
Andrew Higley
56.51a
Covina
400 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Anthony Ramirez
51.41a
PR
Covina
2.
10
Nathaniel Estrada
52.17a
PR
Pioneer
3.
10
Nicolas Acosta
52.68a
PR
Bonita
4.
10
Niko De Matos
53.12a
PR
Arcadia
5.
9
Joshua Morinaga
53.23a
PR
Temple City
6.
10
Anthony Becerra
53.45a
La Serna
7.
10
Andrew Adanto
53.91a
PR
St. Paul
8.
10
Daniel Perez
54.18a
PR
Bishop Amat
9.
10
Sebastian Garcia
54.37a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
10.
10
Sebastian Ceja
54.45a
La Serna
11.
10
Sebastian Moreno
54.52a
Gabrielino
12.
10
Elijah Chavez
54.55a
St. Paul
13.
10
Travis Bocanegra
54.68a
PR
West Covina
14.
9
Mathew Ssemmande
54.74a
Monrovia
15.
9
Jonathan Lpoez
54.75a
PR
Los Altos
16.
9
Caleb Reny
55.03a
Bishop Amat
17.
9
Evan Partida
55.17a
La Serna
18.
9
Luis Salazar
55.24a
Nogales
19.
10
Francis Gonzalez
55.34a
Walnut
20.
10
Andy Vargas
55.39a
SR
Bell Gardens
21.
9
James Duronslet
55.40a
PR
Covina
22.
10
Gabriel Tuzon
55.56a
PR
Covina
23.
10
Alan Le
55.64a
PR
Arcadia
24.
10
Daniel Zhao
56.00a
La Canada
25.
10
Hunter Davis
56.13a
SR
Marshall Fundamental
26.
9
Anthony Adams
56.37a
La Mirada
27.
10
Darian Ng
56.47a
Arcadia
28.
9
Dominic Gonzalez
57.17a
Gabrielino
29.
9
Hunter Grigby
57.54a
PR
Diamond Ranch
30.
9
Rene Cisneros
58.63a
Gabrielino
31.
10
Armando Valencia
59.54a
SR
San Dimas
32.
9
Christian Quiros
61.32a
PR
Baldwin Park
800 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Miguel Ayala
1:54.52a
PR
La Puente
2.
11
Noah Hibbard
1:55.89a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
3.
11
Anthony Carranza
1:56.28a
PR
Arcadia
4.
12
Kenan Van Setten
1:58.83a
PR
Walnut
5.
10
Roberto Soto
1:59.56a
PR
Monrovia
6.
11
Connor Hennig
2:00.83a
Bonita
7.
12
Angel Arellano
2:01.04a
Bishop Amat
8.
11
Tyler Hernandez
2:02.05a
PR
California (Whittier)
9.
12
Matthew Fonseca
2:02.24a
PR
California (Whittier)
10.
11
Christian Santiago
2:03.37a
La Mirada
11.
11
Reagan Enriquez
2:03.38a
PR
Damien
12.
12
Nathan Tu
2:03.51a
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
13.
11
Eduardo Gaxiola
2:04.78a
SR
Montebello
14.
11
Diego Serrano
2:05.60a
PR
Walnut
15.
11
Jesse Montez
2:05.95a
La Serna
16.
11
Owen Lozano
2:06.09a
St. Paul
17.
11
Andres Huizar
2:06.77a
PR
La Puente
18.
12
Francisco Peralta
2:07.15a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
19.
11
Trevor Goodenough
2:07.34a
Damien
20.
11
Clement Shih
2:07.58a
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
21.
11
Kyle Potts
2:08.30a
PR
West Covina
22.
12
Antonio Camacho
2:08.86a
St. Paul
23.
12
German Vega
2:08.87a
Azusa
24.
12
Nathan Lopez
2:09.52a
Damien
25.
11
Juan DeLeon
2:10.61a
PR
La Puente
26.
11
Miguel Romero
2:11.42a
El Rancho
27.
11
Gary Valle
2:11.82a
Bishop Amat
28.
12
Seong Ho Jang
2:13.04a
Arcadia
29.
11
Isaiah Hernandez
2:15.98a
Bishop Amat
800 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Nathaniel Estrada
2:02.89a
Pioneer
2.
10
Anthony Becerra
2:04.48a
La Serna
3.
10
Mason Melendrez
2:04.56a
La Serna
4.
10
Jude Hallett
2:06.13a
Walnut
5.
10
Nicolas Acosta
2:07.60a
PR
Bonita
6.
10
David Barrios
2:07.79a
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
7.
10
Lionel Moreno
2:07.83a
Arroyo (SS)
8.
10
Andrew Rivas
2:08.30a
Arroyo (SS)
9.
10
Nick Amarasinghe
2:11.33a
PR
Bonita
10.
9
Saul Mora
2:12.96a
PR
Azusa
11.
9
Angel Medrano
2:12.97a
Azusa
12.
9
Brennen Walker
2:13.53a
Bonita
13.
9
David Jaquez
2:13.64a
PR
Covina
17.
10
Andy Vargas
2:13.94a
Bell Gardens
14.
10
Cristian Delgado
2:13.97a
SR
Covina
15.
10
Luke Raus
2:14.11a
PR
Webb
16.
10
Angel Lopez
2:14.16a
California (Whittier)
17.
10
Benjamin Henriquez
2:14.35a
PR
Pioneer
18.
10
Sebastian Garcia
2:14.69a
Arroyo (SS)
19.
10
Emanuel Saavedra
2:15.57a
El Rancho
20.
9
Ivan Hernandez
2:15.58a
El Rancho
21.
10
Ian Gonzalez
2:15.85a
PR
La Serna
22.
10
Tyler Yang
2:16.14a
Gabrielino
23.
10
Jose Reyes
2:16.62a
Bishop Amat
24.
9
Matthew Sanchez
2:16.89a
Glendora
25.
10
Brian Soong
2:17.23a
Arcadia
26.
10
Samuel Widjono
2:17.47a
Walnut
27.
10
Bhawandeep Sing
2:18.16a
Arroyo (SS)
28.
10
Nicholas Vega
2:18.19a
Glendora
29.
9
Ethan Reyes
2:18.53a
Bishop Amat
30.
10
Isaiah Esquivel
2:21.04a
El Rancho
31.
9
Edgar Cardenas
2:22.72a
Baldwin Park
32.
10
Anthony Martinez
2:37.32a
PR
Baldwin Park
18.
9
Andrew Parkinson
2:38.22a
South Pasadena
1600 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Andrew Hernandez
4:35.11a
PR
La Serna
2.
11
Alec Fernandez
4:37.20a
PR
Arcadia
3.
11
Owen Lozano
4:37.24a
PR
St. Paul
4.
11
Eduardo Cruz-Portillo
4:37.68a
Arcadia
5.
11
Drake Maloney
4:38.34a
Arcadia
6.
12
Ryan Van Slooten
4:38.71a
La Canada
7.
12
Edward Zeng
4:38.97a
Arcadia
8.
11
Daniel Hernandez
4:39.50a
SR
Covina
9.
12
Philip Reynolds
4:40.16a
Glendora
10.
11
Jonathan Lopez
4:40.20a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
11.
11
Sean Gutierrez
4:41.55a
PR
El Rancho
12.
11
Nick Ponzi
4:41.65a
PR
Glendora
13.
12
julian Modesto
4:42.03a
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
14.
11
Curtis Trieu
4:43.57a
Walnut
15.
12
Brandon Martinez
4:44.39a
Arroyo (SS)
16.
11
Jack Ruan
4:44.99a
Arcadia
17.
12
Kevin Wang
4:46.24a
Arcadia
18.
11
Christian Dinglasan-Sanders
4:47.05a
PR
Glendora
19.
11
David Aguilar
4:47.40a
PR
South El Monte
20.
12
Ben Reed
4:48.33a
Arcadia
21.
11
Fernando Padilla
4:49.79a
Los Altos
22.
11
Reagan Enriquez
4:50.09a
Damien
23.
11
Isaiah Hernandez
4:52.48a
Bishop Amat
24.
12
Antonio Camacho
4:53.04a
St. Paul
25.
12
Kyle Regret
4:53.65a
Northview
26.
12
Lance Ochoa
4:56.91a
Damien
27.
12
Xavier Mendoza
4:57.07a
Bishop Amat
28.
11
Cristian Llamas
5:03.19a
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
29.
11
Jonathan Garcia
5:04.25a
PR
Marshall Fundamental
1600 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Nathaniel Estrada
4:35.12a
PR
Pioneer
2.
10
Gerald Baltzer
4:38.16a
La Serna
3.
10
Aidan Arredondo
4:38.57a
SR
La Serna
4.
10
Trevor Benson
4:38.77a
Bonita
5.
9
Chris Razo
4:39.77a
PR
Walnut
6.
10
Joshua Orellana
4:41.35a
Arroyo (SS)
7.
10
Jacob Hsu
4:43.50a
Arcadia
8.
9
Brennen Walker
4:45.82a
PR
Bonita
9.
10
Joseph Siwiecki
4:47.73a
PR
Los Altos
10.
10
Eduardo Prestegui
4:48.27a
PR
Azusa
11.
10
Nicholas Vega
4:48.50a
Glendora
12.
10
Nicholas Martinez
4:49.02a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
13.
10
Andrew Rivas
4:49.42a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
14.
10
Sergio Martin
4:49.76a
PR
Pioneer
15.
10
Emanuel Saavedra
4:50.36a
PR
El Rancho
16.
10
Lionel Moreno
4:50.89a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
17.
9
Tianyuan Pei
4:51.30a
PR
Arcadia
18.
10
Jose Reyes
4:52.33a
Bishop Amat
19.
10
Isaiah Esquivel
4:52.38a
El Rancho
20.
10
Zachary Cadima
4:53.18a
Glendora
21.
9
Saket Sama
4:53.19a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
22.
10
James Leon
4:53.41a
Bishop Amat
23.
10
Marcelo Martinez
4:53.54a
Pioneer
24.
9
Nic DiConti
4:53.64a
Gabrielino
25.
10
Ryan Chan
4:53.78a
Arcadia
26.
9
Frank Juarez
4:54.01a
PR
Los Altos
27.
9
Angel Medrano
4:54.16a
Azusa
28.
9
Allan Dong
4:54.19a
PR
Arcadia
29.
10
Cristian Delgado
4:57.11a
PR
Covina
30.
9
Gordon Cucullu
4:58.11a
La Canada
31.
10
Chase Bradshaw
4:58.19a
La Serna
32.
9
Ethan Reyes
4:58.88a
Bishop Amat
33.
9
Gilbert Jaimez
5:00.36a
La Serna
34.
10
Dider Sandoval
5:02.59a
Glendora
35.
9
Thomas Mckeown
5:02.89a
Damien
36.
10
Randy Higashi
5:02.93a
California (Whittier)
37.
10
Ricardo Garcia
5:04.39a
PR
Nogales
38.
9
Matthew Sanchez
5:05.73a
Glendora
39.
10
Max Fan
5:06.42a
La Canada
40.
10
Bhawandeep Sing
5:06.45a
Arroyo (SS)
41.
10
Esteban Barrera
5:06.51a
La Serna
42.
9
Sam Bliss
5:08.38a
PR
Marshall Fundamental
43.
10
Benjamin Henriquez
5:11.96a
Pioneer
44.
10
Jessie Alvardo
5:20.75a
Walnut
45.
10
Jude Hallett
5:37.12a
Walnut
46.
9
Danny Ebiner
5:45.51a
Damien
1600 Meters
Championship Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Noah Hibbard
4:23.06a
Arroyo (SS)
2.
12
David Hidalgo
4:26.14a
PR
Bonita
3.
11
Christian Santiago
4:30.86a
PR
La Mirada
4.
11
Owen Serricchio
4:33.63a
La Canada
5.
12
Angel Arellano
4:34.67a
Bishop Amat
6.
12
Steven Vega
4:35.35a
Covina
7.
11
Jesse Montez
4:35.71a
La Serna
8.
12
Eric Estrada
4:37.40a
El Rancho
3200 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Gabriel Ramirez
9:39.24a
California (Whittier)
2.
12
David Hidalgo
9:39.32a
Bonita
3.
12
Jacob Silva
9:39.36a
SR
California (Whittier)
4.
11
Andres Espinoza
9:41.49a
California (Whittier)
5.
11
Soichiro Nagao
9:44.16a
PR
Arcadia
6.
11
Angel Salinas
9:45.49a
California (Whittier)
7.
12
Diego Barrera
10:02.01a
La Serna
8.
11
Jonathan Ruiz
10:02.20a
PR
California (Whittier)
9.
12
Edward Zeng
10:07.03a
Arcadia
10.
11
Andrew Hernandez
10:09.81a
La Serna
11.
12
Miguel Fausto
10:12.63a
California (Whittier)
12.
11
Jonathan Lopez
10:13.54a
Arroyo (SS)
13.
12
Eric Estrada
10:13.99a
El Rancho
14.
11
Owen Lozano
10:15.09a
St. Paul
15.
12
Fidel Lopez
10:26.64a
California (Whittier)
16.
11
Daniel Hernandez
10:28.11a
Covina
17.
12
Brandon Martinez
10:30.36a
Arroyo (SS)
18.
12
Xavier Mendoza
10:30.85a
Bishop Amat
19.
11
Sean Gutierrez
10:31.99a
El Rancho
20.
11
Jesse Perez
10:37.47a
California (Whittier)
21.
12
Steven Vega
10:38.45a
Covina
3200 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Jessie Alvardo
9:58.41a
Walnut
2.
10
Jacob Hsu
9:59.71a
PR
Arcadia
3.
10
Joshua Orellana
10:03.22a
Arroyo (SS)
4.
10
Trevor Benson
10:13.36a
Bonita
5.
10
Gerald Baltzer
10:16.11a
La Serna
6.
9
Chris Razo
10:18.46a
Walnut
7.
10
Sergio Martin
10:26.52a
Pioneer
8.
10
Jared Alderfer
10:29.58a
California (Whittier)
9.
9
Gabriel Esparza
10:30.84a
California (Whittier)
10.
10
Jack Martinez
10:31.90a
California (Whittier)
11.
9
Tianyuan Pei
10:32.23a
PR
Arcadia
12.
10
Fernando Aguirre
10:33.03a
California (Whittier)
13.
10
Luke Francis
10:35.15a
Los Altos
14.
9
Danny Ebiner
10:35.21a
Damien
15.
10
James Leon
10:37.07a
Bishop Amat
16.
10
Joshua Granados
10:38.96a
California (Whittier)
17.
10
Joseph Siwiecki
10:48.50a
Los Altos
18.
10
Josh Glick
10:48.88a
Damien
19.
10
Ryan Chan
10:49.89a
Arcadia
20.
9
Elliot Melchor
10:49.96a
PR
Baldwin Park
21.
10
Marcos Garcia
10:53.49a
California (Whittier)
22.
10
Esteban Barrera
10:54.32a
La Serna
23.
10
Zachary Cadima
11:07.95a
Glendora
24.
10
Adrian Gonzalez
11:08.48a
California (Whittier)
25.
9
Saket Sama
11:18.02a
Arroyo (SS)
26.
9
Fernando Martinez
11:18.37a
PR
Baldwin Park
27.
10
Angel Lopez
11:22.08a
California (Whittier)
110m Hurdles - 39"
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Owen Qin-Wilson
14.97a
PR
(.0)
Glendora
2.
12
Aaron Mahlow
15.14a (.0)
La Serna
3.
12
Jordan Jones
15.76a
PR
(.0)
Glendora
4.
12
Jalen Robledo
15.79a (.0)
Covina
5.
12
Kyle Dighton
15.96a (-.2)
Pioneer
6.
12
Angel Amaya
16.04a (.0)
Nogales
7.
11
Abraham Manrique
16.09a
PR
(-.2)
West Covina
8.
12
Nyle Ussery-Brumfield
16.19a (.0)
Gabrielino
9.
12
Derek Li
16.28a (.0)
Arcadia
10.
12
Alejandro Brown
16.32a (.0)
Covina
11.
12
Kelvin Gutierrez
16.34a (-.2)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
12.
12
Isaiah Tennell
16.54a (-.2)
Nogales
13.
11
Jasiri Jumal
16.58a (.0)
Monrovia
14.
11
Miguel Alcaraz
16.73a (-.2)
West Covina
15.
12
Justin Domingo
16.88a (-.2)
Walnut
16.
12
Daniel Morales
16.90a (.0)
Covina
17.
11
Jan Cailles
17.15a (.0)
La Mirada
18.
11
Victor Flores
17.16a (.0)
West Covina
19.
11
Sean Herrera
17.49a (.0)
El Rancho
20.
11
Sheldon Zhu
17.55a (.0)
Walnut
21.
12
Christian Olson
17.62a (-.2)
Damien
22.
11
Ethan Li
17.74a (-.2)
Walnut
110m Hurdles - 39"
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Barry Bozonier
15.32a
PR
(.0)
Los Altos
2.
9
Joshua Martinez
16.62a
PR
(.0)
Charter Oak
3.
10
Matthew Tom
17.55a (.0)
Arcadia
4.
10
Ismail Abdullah
17.57a
PR
(.0)
Walnut
5.
10
Christian Williams
17.72a (.0)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
6.
10
Donovan Sanin
17.92a
PR
(.0)
Gabrielino
7.
9
Christopher Castillo
17.98a (.0)
West Covina
8.
10
Luis Navarrete
18.37a
PR
(.0)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.
10
Jesus Gastelum
18.60a (.0)
Bell Gardens
10.
9
D'Angelo Fulton
18.65a (.0)
Covina
11.
10
John Dick
18.94a
PR
(.0)
La Canada
12.
10
Ryan Nava
19.14a (.0)
La Serna
13.
9
Robert Ruelas
19.22a
PR
(-.2)
Arroyo (SS)
14.
9
Eduardo Rios
19.32a
PR
(-.2)
El Rancho
15.
10
Andrew Marez
19.87a (-.2)
La Serna
16.
9
Eric Zhang
19.96a
PR
(-.2)
Gabrielino
17.
10
Carlos Gomez
20.44a
PR
(-.2)
Bell Gardens
18.
10
Kevin Encarnacion
21.57a (-.2)
Bell Gardens
300m Hurdles - 36"
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Aaron Mahlow
39.78a
PR
La Serna
2.
11
Justin Scalf
39.91a
PR
Bishop Amat
3.
12
Humberto Arteaga
40.21a
PR
California (Whittier)
4.
11
Jasiri Jumal
40.33a
PR
Monrovia
5.
12
Derek Li
40.93a
PR
Arcadia
6.
12
Christian Olson
41.05a
PR
Damien
7.
12
Phillip Ulloa
41.35a
PR
St. Paul
8.
12
Jalen Robledo
41.38a
PR
Covina
9.
11
Jan Cailles
41.88a
PR
La Mirada
10.
12
Andrew Carrazco
42.62a
Nogales
11.
11
Jerel Orana
42.69a
PR
La Mirada
12.
11
Abraham Manrique
43.00a
SR
West Covina
13.
11
Moises Garcia
43.85a
California (Whittier)
14.
11
Daniel Sanchez
44.08a
El Rancho
15.
12
Spencer Easley
44.21a
SR
Webb
16.
12
Alejandro Brown
44.23a
Covina
17.
11
Damian Perez
44.52a
PR
West Covina
18.
12
Vincent Quezada
45.00a
South El Monte
19.
11
Sheldon Zhu
45.36a
Walnut
20.
11
Rodrigo Romero
45.45a
El Rancho
21.
12
Nyle Ussery-Brumfield
45.66a
Gabrielino
22.
11
Lucas Gonzales
46.34a
SR
Mark Keppel
23.
11
Jason Zubiate
46.63a
SR
Bishop Amat
24.
11
Carlos De Luna
46.69a
PR
Montebello
25.
11
Vinny Yip
47.75a
PR
Walnut
26.
12
Daniel Lopez
51.36a
Covina
300m Hurdles - 36"
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Joshua Martinez
43.04a
PR
Charter Oak
2.
10
Matt Mannino
43.05a
Covina
3.
10
Jonathan You
43.50a
PR
La Canada
4.
9
Christopher Castillo
44.01a
West Covina
5.
10
Donovan Sanin
44.48a
PR
Gabrielino
6.
10
Matthew Tom
44.62a
PR
Arcadia
7.
10
Ismail Abdullah
45.23a
PR
Walnut
8.
9
D'Angelo Fulton
45.68a
PR
Covina
9.
9
Robert Ruelas
46.03a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
10.
10
Jesus Gastelum
47.05a
PR
Bell Gardens
11.
9
Eric Zhang
47.06a
PR
Gabrielino
12.
10
Luis Navarrete
47.58a
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
13.
10
Jason Cabrales
49.00a
PR
Marshall Fundamental
14.
9
Abel Funes
49.08a
El Rancho
15.
10
Alex Muro
50.24a
Arroyo (SS)
16.
10
Jehohanan Moreno
52.22a
PR
Bell Gardens
4x100 Relay
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
Nick Guajardo
Chris Lopez
John Mares
Matthew Hoskins
43.09a
Bishop Amat
2.
Daylon Adkison
Michael Washington
Desmond Perry
Jasiri Jumal
43.47a
Monrovia
3.
Cameron Sevier
Aaron Mahlow
Adam Sandoval
Austin Sarabia
43.84a
La Serna
4.
Taylor Sanchez
Andrew Aguilar
Nico Laurente
Elijah House
44.12a
Chino
5.
Tyler Adams
Andrew Adanto
Cameron Crespo
Gabriel Martinez
44.61a
St. Paul
6.
Lyndon Situ
Darius Jing
Derek Li
Peyton Lu
44.82a
Arcadia
7.
Hunter Clark
Winston Fairchild
Anthony Gillette
Jahaz Prudnomme
44.88a
Diamond Ranch
8.
Sheldon Zhu
Maximus Sweeney
Jaylan Prendergast
Brendon Thai
45.15a
Walnut
9.
Jalen Robledo
Mina Shaker
Seth Gilham
Kevin Tello
45.15a
Covina
10.
Miles Mouradian
Christian Olson
Jacob Turner
Thomas Prata
45.75a
Damien
11.
Victor Corea
Ricardo Gomez
Bryan Lanton
Martin Flores
47.06a
Bell Gardens
12.
Derrick Gaivez
Samuel Ruiz
Carlos De Luna
Jose Rodarte
48.71a
Montebello
13.
Relay Team
53.03a
La Canada
14.
Brandon Chau
Angel Cardenas
David Marquez
Jesse Marquez
58.23a
Baldwin Park
--
Nehemiah Sterling
Jared Arellano
Chris Yang
Michael Lu
DQ
Walnut
--
Bradley Benschop
Christian Willams
Polo Delos Santos
Jacob Guerrero
DQ
Glendora
4x100 Relay
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
Anthony Navarro
Aidan Carrillo
Cory Caprioli
Andrew Marez
44.70a
La Serna
2.
Danny Urrea
Anthony Ramirez
Matt Mannino
Erik Cuellar
45.68a
Covina
3.
Collin Rodriguez
Bryan Nichols
Nathan Sibrian
Isiah Dodson
45.88a
Bishop Amat
4.
Jonathan You
Daniel Zhao
Josh Fung
David Miketta
45.97a
La Canada
5.
Carlos Castellanos
Kenneth Cher
Vicente Sandoval Jr
Ziguang Zhu
45.97a
Walnut
6.
Kevin Macias
Eduardo Rios
Eric Diaz
Yulong Zhang
46.44a
El Rancho
7.
Hunter Nicely
Andrew Uriate
TY Washington
Gaius Llupeju
46.62a
Monrovia
8.
Brandon Wong
Mathew Moreno
Kyle Dalan
Leon Rose
46.78a
Walnut
9.
Jonathan Valdez
Jason Saavedra
Andrew Garcia
Jacob Foust
47.26a
California (Whittier)
10.
Christopher Munoz
James Duronslet
Gabriel Tuzon
Zach Lai
47.38a
Covina
11.
Travis Bocanegra
Joshua Sahgal
Christopher Castillo
Timothy Arnwine
47.50a
West Covina
12.
Tyler Ahn
Ramiro Piza
Anthony Durini
Luis Bernal
48.27a
Arroyo (SS)
13.
Gabriel Campos
Albert Villa
Vincent Contreras
Jeson Gonzalez
48.64a
Bell Gardens
14.
Justin Duong
Jahrique Lowe
Scott Situ
Eric Zhang
48.71a
Gabrielino
15.
Marco Zaragoza
Luis Arciniega
Anderson Fuentes
Luis Morales
50.03a
Montebello
16.
Jesse Bashiri
Brandon Kalmar
Ezra Solomon
Aaron Smith
50.33a
San Dimas
--
Aiden Johnson
William Chen
Niko De Matos
Zachary Ho
DQ
Arcadia
4x400 Relay
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
Daylon Adkison
Keeshonne Robinson
Desmond Perry
Michael Washington
3:26.39a
Monrovia
2.
Anthony Carranza
Derek Li
Darius Jing
Alex Williams
3:28.15a
Arcadia
3.
Cameron Crespo
Antonio Camacho
Phillip Ulloa
Elijah Chavez
3:33.67a
St. Paul
4.
Israel Bernal
Matthew Williams
Abel Ramirez
Noah Hibbard
3:37.83a
Arroyo (SS)
5.
Johnny Herrera
Juan DeLeon
Miguel Ayala
Andres Huizar
3:39.55a
La Puente
6.
Jalen Robledo
Daniel Lopez
Ethan Reyes
Ryder Yriarte
3:40.02a
Covina
7.
Christian Santiago
Antonio Calderon
Derek Williams
Dimitri Jones
3:41.64a
La Mirada
8.
Carlos De Luna
Eduardo Gaxiola
Derrick Gaivez
Julio Flores
3:42.45a
Montebello
9.
Andrew Aguilar
Elijah House
Taylor Sanchez
Christopher Aparicio
3:46.32a
Chino
10.
Maximus Sweeney
Curtis Ng
Quentin White
Brandon Arca
3:46.35a
Walnut
4x400 Relay
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
Amar Ebrahim
Ferrel Mansano
Terrel Mansano
Ivan Estrada
3:32.30a
South Pasadena
2.
Gabriel Tuzon
James Duronslet
Anthony Ramirez
Matt Mannino
3:39.04a
Covina
3.
Niko De Matos
Alan Le
Ryan Abdelrahim
William Chen
3:39.12a
Arcadia
4.
Sebastian Ceja
Mason Melendrez
Anthony Becerra
Evan Partida
3:41.93a
La Serna
5.
Francis Gonzalez
Jude Hallett
Kenneth Cher
Austin Luther
3:42.93a
Walnut
6.
Luis Bernal
Sebastian Garcia
Ramiro Piza
Andrew Rivas
3:44.19a
Arroyo (SS)
7.
Relay Team
3:48.10a
Monrovia
8.
Dominic Gonzalez
Jahrique Lowe
Sebastian Moreno
Rene Cisneros
3:51.76a
Gabrielino
9.
David Miketta
Daniel Zhao
Logan Boggs
Jonathan You
3:52.24a
La Canada
10.
Johnathan Caballero
Jesus Gastelum
Albert Villa
Andy Vargas
3:53.46a
Bell Gardens
11.
Abel Funes
Joseph Castaneda
Ryan Perdomo
Enrique Flores
3:53.58a
El Rancho
12.
Daniel Khalili-Borna
Esteban Castro
Yong Jun Lee
Justin Neu
3:58.96a
Damien
13.
Robert Dominguez
Francisco Jaramillo
Issac Sanchez
Orlando Flores
4:01.59a
La Puente
14.
Relay Team
4:03.21a
San Dimas
15.
Luis Arciniega
Marco Zaragoza
Jesus Constantino
Luis Morales
4:09.60a
Montebello
16.
Diego Figueroa
James Tapia
Jakob Salvas
Anthony Adams
4:10.60a
La Mirada
Shot Put - 12lb
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Min Han
49-04.50
PR
Gabrielino
2.
12
Gabriel Contreras
47-05.75
PR
Montebello
3.
12
Aaron May
47-01.00
Glendora
4.
12
Sakir Shazel
46-03.25
Bishop Amat
5.
12
Orlando Martinez
45-07.50
PR
Bishop Amat
6.
11
Justin Sanchez
45-04.50
La Serna
7.
12
Joshua Tan
44-02.50
Arcadia
7.
11
Brandon Carmona
44-02.50
El Rancho
9.
12
Max Madrid
43-04.00
Covina
10.
12
Anthony Galvan
43-02.50
La Mirada
11.
11
Rashad Flood
41-09.00
SR
Monrovia
12.
12
Andrew Ly
41-03.00
PR
Mark Keppel
13.
11
Adrian Luna
40-09.50
California (Whittier)
14.
11
Abraham Shalash
40-07.50
La Serna
15.
11
Adrian Castillo
39-05.50
PR
Montebello
16.
12
Derek Yu
39-03.00
Arcadia
17.
12
Thomas Prata
39-00.50
Damien
17.
12
Mattew Corona
39-00.50
PR
Northview
19.
11
Guillermo Romero
38-10.00
St. Paul
20.
12
Jonnifer Solorio
38-06.00
PR
Azusa
21.
12
Pablo Donoso
38-04.00
San Dimas
22.
12
Ronald Payne
37-01.00
Chino
23.
12
Tanner Bradley
35-08.50
Chino
24.
12
David Contreras
35-07.00
California (Whittier)
--
11
Daniel Valdez
FOUL
Arcadia
Shot Put - 12lb
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Charles Burch
45-05.50
PR
Arcadia
2.
9
Christopher Diaz
45-00.00
PR
San Dimas
3.
10
Jacob Sanchez
44-07.50
PR
California (Whittier)
4.
10
Eric Fernandez
42-07.00
PR
Glendora
5.
10
Lim Bui
42-06.50
PR
South Pasadena
5.
10
Jared Lachica
42-06.50
South Pasadena
7.
9
Ryan Santana
42-01.50
PR
Walnut
8.
10
Kevin McGrath
41-07.50
West Covina
9.
10
Lester Morales
40-01.00
PR
Bell Gardens
9.
10
Matthias Alonzo
40-01.00
El Rancho
11.
10
Brandon Cuba
38-10.00
PR
Glendora
12.
10
Jacob Garcia
38-04.00
PR
La Serna
13.
9
Tristan Le
37-11.00
PR
Baldwin Park
14.
10
Erik Cuellar
37-10.00
Covina
15.
10
Michael Saucedo
37-09.50
La Mirada
16.
9
Gabriel Mendoza
37-06.00
PR
California (Whittier)
17.
10
Levi Currier
37-01.50
PR
Bishop Amat
18.
10
Ramzes Lucas
36-10.00
PR
South El Monte
19.
9
Cesar Cruz
36-08.50
El Rancho
20.
10
Joseph Lee
36-07.00
South Pasadena
21.
10
Allan Macedonio
36-04.00
California (Whittier)
22.
10
Matthew Rodriguez
35-08.00
PR
La Mirada
23.
9
Daniel Mardueno
34-09.00
Walnut
24.
10
Cristian Salas
33-08.00
Arcadia
25.
10
Luis Martinez
33-06.50
PR
California (Whittier)
26.
10
Ken Komaromi
33-01.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
27.
9
Daniel De La Torre
32-07.00
PR
Baldwin Park
28.
9
Leo Herrera
32-03.00
Baldwin Park
29.
9
Joseph Dejulia
31-06.00
Chino
30.
10
Adrian Baeza
31-02.50
El Rancho
Discus - 1.6kg
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Aaron May
151-05
Glendora
2.
12
Anthony Galvan
137'07
La Mirada
3.
12
Michael Elkins
136-07
Bell Gardens
4.
12
Ronald Payne
133-06
Chino
5.
11
Pablo Gomez
129-11
PR
Bell Gardens
6.
11
Brandon Carmona
128-10
El Rancho
7.
11
Carlos Munoz
122-08
El Rancho
8.
11
Justin Sanchez
120-11
La Serna
9.
12
Min Han
120-05
Gabrielino
10.
12
Joshua Tan
118-02
Arcadia
11.
11
Joseph Medina
115-09
Bell Gardens
12.
12
Eric Mendoza
115-02
PR
El Rancho
13.
12
Gerardo Becerra
114-05
Bell Gardens
14.
11
Jaykob Estrada
113-08
St. Paul
15.
12
Emmanuel Hernandez
113-07
La Mirada
16.
11
Adrian Luna
113-05
California (Whittier)
17.
11
Daniel Valdez
112-04
Arcadia
18.
12
Sebastian Rodriguez
111-06
PR
Covina
19.
12
Armon Perez
108-08
Walnut
20.
12
Derek Yu
107-06
Arcadia
21.
12
Tanner Bradley
106-06
Chino
22.
11
Adrian Castillo
103-05
Montebello
23.
11
Guillermo Romero
103-04
St. Paul
24.
12
Andrew Ly
102-08
Mark Keppel
25.
12
Mattew Corona
101-00
Northview
26.
12
Pablo Donoso
99-00
San Dimas
27.
12
Nicholas Morales
97-05
La Serna
28.
11
Saul Marquez
92-03
Bell Gardens
Discus - 1.6kg
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Erik Cuellar
124-06.50
Covina
2.
10
Allan Macedonio
121-03.50
California (Whittier)
3.
12
Noah Rodriguez
118-11
Covina
4.
10
Jacob Sanchez
110-10
California (Whittier)
5.
10
Eric Fernandez
109-06.50
Glendora
6.
10
Logan Joseph
108-03.50
SR
Damien
7.
9
Charles Sorbel
108-01
PR
Glendora
8.
10
Levi Currier
108-00
PR
Bishop Amat
9.
10
Kevin McGrath
107-05
West Covina
10.
10
Charles Burch
104-09
PR
Arcadia
11.
10
Luis Martinez
98-02
PR
California (Whittier)
12.
9
Christopher Diaz
97-05
San Dimas
13.
10
Lester Morales
96-11
Bell Gardens
14.
9
Gabriel Mendoza
96-09
California (Whittier)
15.
10
Jaime Zarate
92-11
PR
California (Whittier)
16.
10
Jacob Garcia
88-07
La Serna
17.
9
Tristan Le
87-05.25
Baldwin Park
18.
10
Cristian Salas
86-06
PR
Arcadia
19.
10
Matthias Alonzo
86-00
El Rancho
20.
10
Matthew Rodriguez
85-02
PR
La Mirada
21.
10
Darrell Esquivel
83-00
California (Whittier)
22.
10
Chandler McCaffer
82-05
La Serna
23.
10
Ken Komaromi
81-01
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
24.
9
Johnathan Lopez
79-08
PR
Los Altos
25.
10
Jovanni Magana
79-06
El Rancho
26.
10
Michael Saucedo
75-11
La Mirada
27.
9
Cesar Cruz
73-00
El Rancho
28.
9
Patrick Steele
70-09
Damien
High Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Aaron Pena
6-00.00
Azusa
2.
11
Julian Thai
5-10.00
Gabrielino
3.
12
Quentin White
5-08.00
Walnut
4.
11
Jaxson McIsaac
5-08.00
Walnut
5.
12
Richard Everett
5-08.00
Damien
6.
12
Alejandro Brown
5-06.00
Covina
7.
12
Caleb Lee
5-06.00
Gabrielino
8.
11
Trinity Gau
5-04.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
--
12
Aaron Van
NH
Gabrielino
--
12
Brian Vong
NH
Gabrielino
--
12
Andres Mendoza
NH
Bell Gardens
High Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Ty Cavallero
6-00.00
PR
Arcadia
2.
10
Kevin Kang
5-10.00
South Pasadena
3.
10
Andrew Garcia
5-06.00
Charter Oak
4.
10
David Miketta
5-06.00
La Canada
5.
10
Juan Velazquez
5-04.00
West Covina
6.
10
Alex Muro
5-04.00
SR
Arroyo (SS)
7.
10
Joseph Moran
5-02.00
SR
San Dimas
8.
10
Joshua Tom
5-02.00
PR
Gabrielino
9.
9
Andrew Contreras
5-02.00
Covina
10.
10
Johnny Saavedra
5-00.00
California (Whittier)
10.
10
Myles Ajao
5-00.00
Arcadia
10.
10
Jared Widner
5-00.00
California (Whittier)
13.
10
Braden Wong
5-00.00
South Pasadena
14.
9
Christopher Munoz
5-00.00
Covina
--
10
Cody Vong
NH
Gabrielino
--
10
Andy Diep
NH
Gabrielino
Pole Vault
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Nathaniel Carranza
14-02.00
California (Whittier)
2.
11
Yusuf Rehman
13-08.00
PR
Walnut
3.
11
Matthew Garcia Jr
13-08.00
Chino
4.
12
Thomas Prata
13-02.00
Damien
5.
11
D'Angelo Gonzalez
13-02.00
California (Whittier)
5.
11
Rj Brock
13-02.00
PR
Glendora
7.
12
Anson Kwan
12-08.00
PR
San Marino
8.
12
Noah Rodriguez
12-08.00
SR
Damien
9.
11
Edgar Prado
12-08.00
PR
California (Whittier)
10.
11
Johnny Ma
12-02.00
PR
Arroyo (SS)
10.
12
Brian Lantan
12-02.00
Bell Gardens
12.
11
Dylan Zubieta
12-02.00
California (Whittier)
13.
11
Nick Kalmar
12-02.00
Covina
14.
12
Daniel Diller
12-02.00
PR
La Mirada
15.
12
Kevin Yuen
12-02.00
Gabrielino
16.
11
Justin Lo
11-02.00
Walnut
16.
12
Andy Liang
11-02.00
Gabrielino
Pole Vault
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Aaron Rodriguez
13-02.00
PR
Covina
2.
10
Matthew Tom
11-08.00
PR
Arcadia
3.
10
David Miketta
11-08.00
La Canada
4.
10
Justin Neu
11-02.00
Damien
5.
10
Nicholas Caamano
10-08.00
El Rancho
6.
10
Angel Gamboa
10-02.00
PR
El Rancho
7.
10
Diego Garcia
10-02.00
PR
El Rancho
8.
10
Alek Oei
9-08.00
West Covina
8.
10
Markus Reyes
9-08.00
El Rancho
10.
10
Joseph Collins
9-08.00
California (Whittier)
11.
10
Abraham Monroy
9-08.00
Covina
12.
10
Isaac Nieto
9-08.00
PR
Damien
13.
10
Jared Widner
9-02.00
California (Whittier)
13.
10
Alan Le
9-02.00
Arcadia
15.
10
Michael Gray
9-02.00
La Canada
15.
9
Cesar Hernandez
9-02.00
Chino
Long Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Andrew Aguilar
21-03.00
PR
Chino
2.
11
Julian Thai
21-01.50
SR
Gabrielino
3.
12
Caleb Lee
20-10.00
PR
Gabrielino
4.
12
Aaron Mahlow
20-10.00
La Serna
5.
11
Desmond Perry
20-08.00
PR
Monrovia
6.
12
Jaime Minaya
20-04.00
PR
Walnut
7.
12
JOSEPH AN
20-02.50
SR
Temple City
8.
11
Kevin Tello
20-02.00
Covina
9.
12
Kyle Dighton
20-02.00
Pioneer
10.
12
Aaron Pena
19-09.00
Azusa
11.
12
Bradley Benschop
19-09.00
PR
Glendora
12.
10
Elijah Ponder
19-08.50
PR
Bishop Amat
13.
12
Jonathan Carlson
19-07.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
14.
12
bon li
19-06.00
SR
Temple City
15.
12
Javier Valez
19-04.50
Bell Gardens
16.
11
Jaxson McIsaac
19-03.50
PR
Walnut
17.
12
Sean Hui
19-00.00
Covina
18.
12
Brian Torres
18-10.50
La Serna
19.
11
Andy To
18-09.00
SR
Mark Keppel
20.
11
Daniel Sanchez
18-07.50
El Rancho
21.
11
D'Angelo Gonzalez
17-10.00
California (Whittier)
22.
11
Gaspar Beltran
17-09.00
South El Monte
23.
12
Han Aung
17-04.50
Gabrielino
24.
11
Ethan Soo
17-01.50
Arcadia
25.
12
Wesley Yuan
16-01.50
Gabrielino
--
11
Emmett Herrera
FOUL
Monrovia
Long Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Ty Cavallero
20-04.00
PR
Arcadia
2.
10
Myles Ajao
19-02.00
Arcadia
3.
10
Barry Bozonier
19-00.00
Los Altos
4.
10
Kevin Kang
18-09.00
South Pasadena
5.
10
Xzavier Ford
18-09.00
Glendora
6.
10
Kevin Macias
18-09.00
PR
El Rancho
7.
9
Jesse Lopez
18-09.00
Azusa
8.
9
Joshua Martinez
18-07.00
Charter Oak
9.
10
Juan Velazquez
18-00.00
PR
West Covina
10.
10
Braden Wong
17-11.00
South Pasadena
11.
9
Ziguang Zhu
17-10.00
Walnut
12.
10
Ramiro Piza
17-07.50
Arroyo (SS)
13.
10
Milo Lopez
17-07.00
La Serna
14.
10
Alejandro Rodriguez
17-07.00
El Rancho
15.
10
John Dick
17-03.00
La Canada
16.
10
Hasung Bae
17-03.00
Arcadia
17.
10
Cody Vong
16-08.00
Gabrielino
18.
10
Julian Perez
16-05.00
California (Whittier)
19.
9
Maximus Villalpando
16-03.00
La Serna
20.
10
Andy Diep
16-00.00
Gabrielino
Triple Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
10
Elijah Ponder
41-09.50
PR
Bishop Amat
2.
12
Humberto Arteaga
41-09.25
California (Whittier)
3.
12
Matthew Cortez
40-10.50
La Serna
4.
11
Antonio Scott
40-04.50
PR
Walnut
5.
12
Quentin White
40-01.00
PR
Walnut
6.
12
Jonathan Carlson
39-06.50
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
7.
11
Jaxson McIsaac
39-06.50
PR
Walnut
8.
11
Phillip Tan
39-03.50
Walnut
9.
11
Nehemiah Sterling
38-11.50
PR
Walnut
10.
11
Trinity Gau
38-06.00
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
11.
12
Sean Hui
38-05.75
Covina
12.
12
Travis Hopf
38-03.00
Arcadia
13.
12
Gabriel Negrete
38-02.00
PR
South El Monte
14.
11
Gaspar Beltran
38-00.50
South El Monte
15.
11
Ivan Tran
37-10.00
Walnut
16.
11
James Le
36-09.50
Arroyo (SS)
17.
12
Jesus Carreon
35-06.00
Covina
--
11
Miguel Alcaraz
FOUL
West Covina
--
12
Jaime Minaya
FOUL
Walnut
Triple Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Myles Ajao
42-06.00
PR
Arcadia
2.
10
Kevin Kang
41-11.00
PR
South Pasadena
3.
10
Xzavier Ford
40-07.50
PR
Glendora
4.
10
Braden Wong
40-00.50
PR
South Pasadena
5.
10
Miles Mena
39-11.00
PR
St. Paul
6.
10
Matt Mannino
39-07.50
Covina
7.
10
Ty Cavallero
38-07.00
PR
Arcadia
8.
9
Ziguang Zhu
38-06.00
Walnut
9.
10
Kevin Macias
38-03.00
El Rancho
10.
10
Ryan Nava
37-10.50
La Serna
11.
10
Andy Diep
36-08.00
Gabrielino
12.
9
Andy Lopez
36-08.00
Covina
13.
9
Jacob Summers
36-08.00
PR
Damien
14.
9
D'Angelo Fulton
36-07.50
PR
Covina
15.
10
Hasung Bae
35-03.00
Arcadia
16.
9
Maximus Villalpando
35-00.00
La Serna
100 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Stephanie Yen
12.58a
PR
(.1)
Arcadia
2.
12
Emily Hawk
12.68a (.1)
La Mirada
3.
10
Hayley Cloward
12.69a
PR
(.1)
La Mirada
4.
11
Margaret Gardella
12.74a (.1)
St. Lucy’s
5.
11
Breiona Lang
13.11a (.1)
Monrovia
6.
12
Taylor Thames
13.13a (.1)
Gabrielino
7.
11
Taylor Eastlund
13.24a (.1)
Glendora
8.
12
Caitlin Morris
13.44a (.1)
Arcadia
9.
12
Carina Avila
13.47a (1.1)
Arroyo (SS)
10.
12
Shannon Lo
13.52a (.1)
West Covina
11.
12
Citlali Pichardo
13.57a (1.1)
St. Paul
12.
12
Maia Harvey
13.60a (.1)
West Covina
13.
12
Laurelle Ojeda
13.64a (1.1)
Covina
14.
11
Natalie Munoz
13.64a (1.6)
El Rancho
15.
11
Ivy Voong
13.72a (1.6)
Gabrielino
16.
11
Samantha Martinez
13.88a (1.1)
St. Paul
17.
11
Jordan Butler
13.89a (1.1)
Baldwin Park
18.
11
Meya Loera
13.92a (1.1)
Montebello
19.
11
Chathurya Wickremanshinghe
13.92a
PR
(1.6)
Walnut
20.
12
Kamryn Creighton
13.93a (1.6)
La Canada
21.
11
Alyssa Galang
14.04a (1.6)
Flintridge Sacred He...
22.
11
Alyssa Martinez
14.08a (1.6)
St. Paul
23.
11
Jade Suarez
14.75a (1.6)
Montebello
100 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Emilie Sung
12.95a
PR
(1.7)
Arcadia
2.
10
Danielle Bushey
13.07a
SR
(1.7)
Glendora
3.
9
Julia Gomez
13.29a
PR
(1.7)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
4.
10
Fatima Alvarez
13.30a
PR
(.0)
El Monte
5.
9
Jillian De Leon
13.37a (1.7)
La Serna
6.
9
Faith Henderson
13.38a
PR
(1.7)
Diamond Ranch
7.
9
Ella Leeson
13.44a
PR
(.1)
South Pasadena
8.
9
Bryn Lambert
13.44a
PR
(1.7)
San Dimas
9.
9
Nicole Tong
13.63a (.1)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
10.
9
Danicca Vidanes
13.71a (.1)
Bishop Amat
11.
10
Megan Martinez
13.78a (.0)
California (Whittier)
12.
9
Adelaide Esseln
13.81a (.1)
Gabrielino
13.
10
Tiffany Ho
13.81a (.1)
Walnut
14.
10
Jazmin Luna
13.82a (.0)
California (Whittier)
15.
9
Christina Liao
13.85a
PR
(1.7)
Los Altos
16.
10
Nicole Lohman
13.86a (.0)
South El Monte
17.
10
Stephani Barillas
13.96a
SR
(.0)
Bishop Amat
18.
10
Sara Vasquez
13.99a (.0)
Bishop Amat
19.
10
Katie Thai
14.04a (.0)
El Monte
20.
10
Michelle Chau
14.05a
SR
(.0)
El Monte
21.
10
Jalyn Brooks
14.08a (.0)
St. Lucy’s
22.
9
Bryanna Ontiveros
14.11a (.0)
La Serna
23.
10
Abigail Sifuentes
14.28a (.0)
La Serna
24.
10
Emily Manzo
14.32a (.0)
El Rancho
25.
9
Alexis Cervantes
14.71a
PR
(1.7)
La Puente
200 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Emily Hawk
25.80a (-.6)
La Mirada
2.
12
Lauren Buehner
25.91a
SR
(-.6)
Arcadia
3.
10
Hayley Cloward
26.24a (-.6)
La Mirada
4.
11
Jillian Taylor
26.49a
PR
(-.5)
Arcadia
5.
11
Margaret Gardella
26.57a (-.6)
St. Lucy’s
6.
10
Kennedy Lindsey
26.87a (-.5)
Diamond Ranch
7.
10
Lauren Bolte
27.17a (-.5)
Flintridge Sacred He...
8.
11
Samantha Munguia
27.22a (-.5)
Walnut
9.
11
Ashley Rodriguez
27.67a
SR
(-.6)
Nogales
10.
12
Taylor Thames
28.07a (-.6)
Gabrielino
11.
11
Ivy Voong
28.14a
SR
(.0)
Gabrielino
12.
11
Jordan Walker
28.32a
SR
(.0)
West Covina
13.
11
Samantha Martinez
28.40a (.0)
St. Paul
14.
10
Lauren Ghibaudo
28.43a (-.5)
Walnut
15.
11
Jordan Butler
28.46a
PR
(.0)
Baldwin Park
16.
12
Citlali Pichardo
28.54a (.0)
St. Paul
17.
11
Asa Vigil
28.57a (.0)
La Serna
18.
11
Laura Solis
28.80a (.0)
Arroyo (SS)
19.
12
Cynthia Tran
29.36a (.0)
Arroyo (SS)
20.
11
Kimberly Hernandez
30.23a (.0)
Montebello
21.
9
Maya Rodriguez
31.13a (.0)
Bishop Amat
200 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Emilie Sung
27.14a
PR
(-1.9)
Arcadia
2.
9
Julia Gomez
27.93a (-1.9)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
3.
9
Jillian De Leon
28.25a
PR
(.0)
La Serna
4.
9
Faith Henderson
28.31a
PR
(-1.9)
Diamond Ranch
5.
10
Katie Bush
28.82a (-1.9)
Glendora
6.
10
Natalia Cruz
28.83a
SR
(.1)
Flintridge Sacred He...
7.
10
Tiffany Ho
28.84a (.0)
Walnut
8.
10
Nicole Lohman
28.94a (.0)
South El Monte
9.
10
Anabella Sena
29.17a
PR
(.0)
Bishop Amat
10.
9
Brianna Ceja
29.27a
PR
(.1)
St. Paul
11.
10
Lily McGill
29.31a (.1)
Walnut
12.
9
Madelyn Colon
29.53a (.0)
La Serna
13.
10
Shelly Chhur
29.55a (.0)
Walnut
14.
10
Nicole Stout
29.57a (-1.9)
Walnut
15.
9
Justine Constantino
29.60a (.1)
Walnut
16.
9
Alexa Lara
29.88a (.0)
Montebello
17.
10
Jalyn Brooks
29.88a (.1)
St. Lucy’s
18.
9
Adelaide Esseln
29.89a (.0)
Gabrielino
19.
10
Paulina Ortega
30.00a (.0)
La Mirada
20.
9
Giselle Mora
30.06a (.0)
Gabrielino
21.
9
Emily Gallego
30.14a (.1)
Arcadia
22.
10
Amiko Villegas
30.33a (.0)
Bishop Amat
23.
9
Navaeh Sultan
30.72a
PR
(-1.9)
Diamond Ranch
24.
-
Amiyat Smith
31.54a
PR
(.0)
Diamond Ranch
25.
9
Brianne Darling
32.95a (.0)
La Mirada
400 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Lauren Buehner
57.99a
SR
Arcadia
2.
11
Jillian Taylor
59.97a
Arcadia
3.
11
Samantha Munguia
60.23a
SR
Walnut
4.
10
Kennedy Lindsey
60.29a
SR
Diamond Ranch
5.
12
Alicia Victoria
60.57a
SR
California (Whittier)
6.
11
Ashley Rodriguez
61.46a
SR
Nogales
7.
10
Lauren Ghibaudo
61.81a
PR
Walnut
8.
9
Maya Rodriguez
61.92a
PR
Bishop Amat
9.
11
Rosaly Castorena
62.06a
SR
Covina
10.
11
Florencia Navarro
63.45a
PR
Glendora
11.
11
Asa Vigil
63.49a
PR
La Serna
12.
11
Emily Gutierrez
63.55a
PR
Chino
13.
12
Marisa Cardenas
63.97a
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
14.
12
Neitany Figueroa Correa
65.16a
SR
Arcadia
15.
11
Raegan Lucero
65.64a
PR
St. Paul
16.
12
Isabella Mendoza
66.09a
Mayfield
17.
10
Megan Mirolla
66.18a
PR
Chino
18.
11
Rocio Guerrero
68.49a
Arroyo (SS)
19.
12
Tylei Morris
69.26a
PR
Monrovia
400 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Kira Graves
60.50a
PR
Arcadia
2.
-
Jasmine Brown
61.42a
PR
Diamond Ranch
3.
10
Megan Shadrick
61.62a
Bonita
4.
9
Taylor Barber
62.85a
PR
California (Whittier)
5.
9
Faith Hovhanessian
63.20a
PR
San Dimas
6.
10
Nicole Stout
63.61a
PR
Walnut
7.
10
Lily McGill
64.21a
PR
Walnut
8.
9
Brianna Ceja
64.27a
PR
St. Paul
9.
10
Jimena Vazquez
64.33a
PR
Bell Gardens
10.
10
Katie Bush
64.85a
PR
Glendora
11.
10
Natalie Acosta
65.46a
El Monte
12.
9
Anali Cruz
65.48a
PR
St. Lucy’s
13.
10
Juliette Hernandez
65.68a
PR
California (Whittier)
14.
10
Victoria Walters
65.91a
PR
Bonita
15.
10
Caitlin Chavez
65.92a
PR
St. Lucy’s
16.
10
Marlen Hernandez
66.22a
SR
South El Monte
17.
9
Izabella Ibarra
66.28a
El Rancho
18.
9
Justine Constantino
66.44a
PR
Walnut
18.
10
Kelly Luna-Flores
66.44a
Arroyo (SS)
20.
9
Alexa Lara
66.48a
PR
Montebello
21.
10
Megan Calderwood
66.50a
Covina
22.
9
Giselle Mora
66.55a
PR
Gabrielino
23.
10
Amiko Villegas
66.85a
PR
Bishop Amat
24.
10
Natalia Cruz
67.52a
Flintridge Sacred He...
25.
10
Andee Gonzalez
67.65a
El Rancho
26.
9
Emily Gallego
67.83a
Arcadia
27.
10
Estefany Hurtado
68.52a
Bell Gardens
28.
9
Anneke Flanagan
68.77a
PR
Diamond Ranch
800 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
10
Nikki Wong
2:19.83a
Arcadia
2.
11
Emma Arriaga
2:20.58a
Walnut
3.
12
Brianna Corvese
2:22.59a
St. Lucy’s
4.
10
Katelyn Vuong
2:22.89a
Covina
5.
10
Morgan Rust
2:24.03a
SR
Bishop Amat
6.
11
Molly Hake
2:24.82a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
7.
11
Emily Gutierrez
2:27.74a
PR
Chino
8.
11
Ivanna Chagolla
2:28.40a
St. Lucy’s
9.
9
Ruth Blanco
2:29.83a
PR
St. Paul
10.
11
Hannah Rohr
2:33.10a
St. Lucy’s
11.
11
Avery Kuehfuss
2:34.34a
Glendora
12.
11
Mia Gutierrez
2:35.09a
La Mirada
13.
11
Frida Monsalvo
2:35.17a
SR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
14.
11
Alexis Saucedo
2:35.33a
La Serna
15.
10
Megan Mirolla
2:35.54a
PR
Chino
16.
11
Jessica Hernandez
2:36.46a
El Rancho
17.
11
Amaya Ferris
2:36.55a
La Mirada
18.
12
Eliana Garcia
2:36.59a
PR
Pomona Catholic
19.
12
Kiley Distelrath
2:37.07a
St. Lucy’s
20.
12
Michelle Adanto
2:40.17a
St. Paul
21.
11
Gabbie Rivera
2:40.79a
Bishop Amat
22.
12
Laura Camacho
2:44.57a
La Serna
23.
10
Jadyn Lee
2:59.41a
Westridge (G)
17.
12
Ashley Gomez
3:00.69a
Bishop Amat
24.
12
Brianna Gonzalez
3:00.69a
PR
La Puente
25.
11
Gia Carrera
3:07.59a
Bishop Amat
26.
11
Darling Gonzalez
3:21.03a
Bell Gardens
800 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Kira Graves
2:32.30a
Arcadia
2.
9
Emma Dominguez
2:33.50a
PR
California (Whittier)
3.
9
Remy Vigil
2:34.35a
La Serna
4.
10
Megan Shadrick
2:35.28a
Bonita
5.
10
Natalia Hernandez
2:35.44a
Arcadia
6.
10
Madison Tate
2:36.67a
Walnut
7.
10
Kelly Luna-Flores
2:37.47a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
8.
9
Kiara Witt
2:37.80a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
9.
9
Amy Escobedo
2:39.23a
Covina
10.
9
Nicole Castaneda
2:39.61a
La Serna
11.
10
Akare Briggs
2:39.82a
Bonita
12.
9
Kayla Cordero
2:40.62a
PR
Covina
13.
9
Alicia Naranjo
2:40.84a
Arroyo (SS)
14.
10
Arianah Rizzo
2:42.01a
SR
Marshall Fundamental
15.
9
Pamela Trujillo
2:42.26a
PR
Marshall Fundamental
16.
9
Anica Maninang
2:42.86a
Arcadia
17.
10
Arine Mendez
2:43.62a
Arroyo (SS)
18.
9
Brianna Ceja
2:44.89a
St. Paul
19.
-
Jasmine Brown
2:45.06a
PR
Diamond Ranch
20.
10
Margia Adriano
2:47.28a
SR
Bonita
21.
10
Navneet Ghotra
2:47.76a
Arroyo (SS)
22.
9
Anali Cruz
2:47.80a
St. Lucy’s
23.
9
Muskaan Sandhu
2:48.06a
Arroyo (SS)
24.
9
Lauryn O'Leary
2:48.64a
San Dimas
25.
9
Sophia Vasquez
2:51.10a
St. Lucy’s
26.
9
Karla Cedillo
2:54.58a
Arroyo (SS)
27.
9
Monica Gomez
2:57.13a
Arroyo (SS)
28.
10
Marisa Martinez
3:11.11a
Baldwin Park
1600 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Sidney Hendricks
5:20.35a
PR
Mayfield
2.
9
Ruth Blanco
5:26.55a
PR
St. Paul
3.
11
Avery Kuehfuss
5:35.76a
Glendora
4.
12
Kelly Liang
5:36.19a
Arcadia
5.
12
Sarey Rodriguez
5:38.21a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
6.
11
Alexis Saucedo
5:38.55a
PR
La Serna
7.
10
Brooke Burciaga
5:42.09a
PR
Pomona Catholic
8.
11
Daniela De La Torre Garcia
5:43.49a
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.
11
Gia Carrera
5:43.59a
PR
Bishop Amat
10.
12
Mary Hernandez
5:43.98a
PR
South El Monte
11.
10
Lilianna Garcia
5:44.32a
PR
Pomona Catholic
12.
12
Emma Linde
5:44.36a
SR
Mayfield
13.
12
Melanie Ramirez
5:49.99a
Arcadia
14.
12
Cassandra Ponzi
5:50.43a
Glendora
15.
11
Jessica Hernandez
5:53.40a
El Rancho
16.
12
Dani Rodriguez
5:53.44a
Arcadia
17.
11
Mia Gutierrez
5:54.07a
La Mirada
18.
12
Laura Camacho
5:57.63a
La Serna
19.
9
Alexis Maldonado
5:57.90a
Nogales
20.
11
Naomi Nakamura
6:00.29a
Walnut
21.
11
Cassidy Liu
6:00.96a
Gabrielino
22.
11
Alyssa Zavala
6:01.37a
La Serna
23.
12
Karina Marquez
6:12.62a
PR
Baldwin Park
24.
12
Tori Rodriguez
6:13.26a
Arcadia
25.
12
Dyanne Contreras
6:33.45a
Baldwin Park
26.
12
Emily Guerrero
7:00.82a
PR
Baldwin Park
27.
12
Jane Rumpak
7:10.45a
Baldwin Park
1600 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Anastasia Sloan
5:21.21a
Walnut
2.
10
Amanda Ghibaudo
5:22.38a
Walnut
3.
10
Maryam Ejigu
5:27.61a
PR
Arcadia
4.
10
Maddie Franco
5:28.16a
La Serna
5.
10
Piper Kamae
5:30.40a
PR
Arcadia
6.
10
Lorelei Claxton
5:36.20a
Bonita
7.
9
Remy Vigil
5:37.71a
PR
La Serna
8.
9
Lily Miller
5:39.03a
Webb
9.
10
Kaylee Sanchez
5:41.75a
PR
Los Altos
10.
9
Marissa Arredondo
5:42.02a
PR
Bishop Amat
11.
10
Nicole Shintaku
5:46.32a
Arroyo (SS)
12.
9
Kiara Witt
5:46.54a
PR
Arroyo (SS)
13.
10
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
5:50.27a
PR
Chino
14.
10
Kellyn Gonzalez
5:51.67a
Walnut
15.
9
Alicia Naranjo
5:52.50a
Arroyo (SS)
16.
10
Laura Pei
5:52.72a
PR
Arcadia
17.
10
Madison Tate
5:52.93a
SR
Walnut
18.
10
Quyen Le
5:54.76a
PR
Gabrielino
19.
9
Katarina Weisinger
5:56.48a
PR
Arcadia
20.
9
Lauren Licon
5:56.65a
PR
California (Whittier)
21.
9
Karla Galvan
5:57.64a
Walnut
22.
9
Savanna Corrales
5:58.56a
Charter Oak
23.
9
Karla Cedillo
5:58.57a
Arroyo (SS)
24.
9
Amy Escobedo
5:59.30a
PR
Covina
25.
10
Allison Gutierrez
5:59.58a
Chino
26.
10
Akare Briggs
6:00.35a
Bonita
27.
10
Brenda Gonzalez
6:00.71a
PR
Glendora
28.
10
Arine Mendez
6:01.88a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
29.
10
Jazmin Scott
6:03.96a
Glendora
30.
10
Margia Adriano
6:05.43a
Bonita
31.
10
Arianah Rizzo
6:05.87a
Marshall Fundamental
32.
9
Emma Yun
6:06.89a
PR
Gabrielino
33.
9
Emma Barrosa
6:08.35a
Glendora
34.
10
Chloe Leung
6:09.21a
Arcadia
35.
10
Catherine Rodriguez
6:11.92a
Glendora
36.
9
Juliana Robles
6:12.83a
PR
La Serna
37.
9
Monica Gomez
6:22.62a
Arroyo (SS)
1600 Meters
Championship Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Chloe Arriaga
5:04.92a
Walnut
2.
11
Emma Arriaga
5:08.93a
Walnut
3.
9
Ellaney Matarese
5:12.24a
PR
La Canada
4.
10
Katelyn Vuong
5:15.98a
Covina
5.
11
Joyce Wu
5:17.10a
PR
Arcadia
6.
12
Natalie Stepanian
5:19.19a
SR
Arcadia
7.
10
Morgan Rust
5:19.84a
Bishop Amat
8.
11
Ivanna Chagolla
5:24.56a
St. Lucy’s
9.
11
Olivia Paez
5:27.20a
Bishop Amat
10.
11
Molly Hake
5:39.92a
Arroyo (SS)
11.
12
Kate Mata
5:50.74a
California (Whittier)
3200 Meters
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Chloe Arriaga
11:17.72a
Walnut
2.
9
Ellaney Matarese
11:36.04a
PR
La Canada
3.
10
Sarah Auther
11:39.16a
PR
La Canada
4.
11
Adena DiPaolo
11:58.09a
PR
La Canada
5.
11
Olivia Paez
11:58.14a
Bishop Amat
6.
12
Kelly Liang
12:06.18a
SR
Arcadia
7.
11
Stephanie Reynoso
12:07.22a
California (Whittier)
8.
11
Ashley Moya
12:14.70a
California (Whittier)
9.
12
Ariana Chacon
12:17.66a
California (Whittier)
10.
12
Lizette Castro
12:25.65a
Arroyo (SS)
11.
11
Daniela De La Torre Garcia
12:30.98a
SR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
12.
11
Samantha Covey
12:31.69a
PR
Flintridge Sacred He...
13.
12
Sarey Rodriguez
12:32.65a
Arroyo (SS)
14.
11
Naiden Ceja
12:34.34a
Arroyo (SS)
15.
9
Alexis Maldonado
12:40.48a
Nogales
16.
12
Chloe Leong
12:44.32a
St. Lucy’s
17.
12
Dyanne Contreras
13:57.74a
SR
Baldwin Park
3200 Meters
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Anastasia Sloan
11:41.13a
Walnut
2.
10
Amanda Ghibaudo
11:47.27a
Walnut
3.
10
Maddie Franco
11:56.36a
La Serna
4.
10
Karina Felix
12:11.49a
Arroyo (SS)
5.
10
Piper Kamae
12:11.63a
PR
Arcadia
6.
10
Nicole Shintaku
12:12.78a
Arroyo (SS)
7.
10
Lizbeth Velasquez
12:13.73a
California (Whittier)
8.
10
Lorelei Claxton
12:15.56a
SR
Bonita
9.
10
Sandra Ramirez
12:28.97a
California (Whittier)
10.
10
Lynette Rubio
12:30.20a
California (Whittier)
11.
9
Marissa Arredondo
12:42.54a
PR
Bishop Amat
12.
10
Amanda Crowell
12:52.71a
Glendora
13.
10
Kellyn Gonzalez
12:55.81a
Walnut
14.
10
Mai Quesada
12:57.93a
California (Whittier)
15.
10
Laura Pei
13:04.58a
Arcadia
16.
10
Sophia Hernandez
13:09.07a
California (Whittier)
17.
10
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
13:09.97a
Chino
18.
10
Madison Tate
13:12.37a
Walnut
19.
9
Melanie Torres
13:14.26a
California (Whittier)
20.
9
Yomaira Garcia
13:18.69a
California (Whittier)
21.
10
Navneet Ghotra
13:39.35a
Arroyo (SS)
100m Hurdles - 33"
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Citlalli Anguiano
15.61a (-.3)
La Mirada
2.
12
Shaylynn Wynn
15.88a (-.3)
San Dimas
3.
11
Delayisa Allen
15.95a
PR
(-.3)
Monrovia
4.
11
Inaya Jumal
16.03a (-.3)
Monrovia
5.
11
Joy Hano
16.40a (-.3)
Gabrielino
6.
12
Destiny Salazar
16.74a (-.3)
La Mirada
7.
11
Ashley Taylor
16.75a
PR
(1.3)
Monrovia
8.
12
Cate Latting
17.17a (-.3)
South Pasadena
9.
12
Vivian Akene
17.31a
PR
(1.3)
Chino
10.
11
Madeline Gutierrez
17.38a (1.3)
La Mirada
11.
11
Renee Zhou
17.53a (-.3)
Walnut
12.
12
Alexis Lowden
17.55a
PR
(1.3)
Glendora
13.
12
Serena De La Torre
18.04a
SR
(.0)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
14.
11
JoHannah Arriola
18.06a
SR
(.0)
Glendora
15.
12
Marissa Perez
18.12a
SR
(.0)
Mayfield
16.
12
Jenna Phelps
18.32a (.0)
St. Lucy’s
17.
12
Michelle Almanza
18.41a (1.3)
Covina
18.
12
Hannah Wong
18.49a (1.3)
Gabrielino
19.
11
Marisa Benavides
18.55a (.0)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
20.
11
Aleksandra Dudek
18.68a (1.3)
La Canada
21.
12
Elizabeth Chidester
18.90a
SR
(.0)
Glendora
22.
12
Brianna Barron
19.06a (.0)
El Rancho
23.
10
Stephanie Tellez
19.43a (1.3)
Nogales
24.
11
Athena Perla
19.54a (.0)
Walnut
25.
12
Jessica Margala
19.68a
PR
(.0)
Pomona Catholic
100m Hurdles - 33"
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Esmeralda Flores
18.35a
PR
(.0)
South El Monte
2.
10
Azzahraa Chaaban
18.49a
PR
(.0)
Covina
3.
9
Isis Witt
18.58a
PR
(.0)
Arroyo (SS)
4.
10
Sandra Seely
18.59a (.0)
Glendora
5.
10
Yuiky Khiet
18.66a
PR
(.0)
Arroyo (SS)
6.
10
Avery Kim
18.89a (.0)
South Pasadena
7.
10
Crystal Ludwig
18.92a
SR
(-.5)
Arcadia
8.
10
Winnie Tsai
19.07a
SR
(-.5)
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.
10
Chrystal Nhan
19.48a
SR
(-.5)
Mark Keppel
10.
10
Camila Mejia
19.75a (-.5)
Arcadia
11.
10
Sabrina Ling
19.82a (-.5)
Gabrielino
12.
10
Sulika Ili
20.01a
PR
(-1.3)
Bishop Amat
13.
10
Melanie Navarro
20.56a (-1.3)
El Rancho
14.
10
Kayla Duran
20.57a (-.5)
St. Lucy’s
15.
10
Hennessy Navarro
20.79a (-1.3)
El Rancho
16.
10
Jaycee Sacdalan
21.16a (-1.3)
Arcadia
17.
9
Trinity Regalado
21.39a (-.5)
La Mirada
18.
10
Veronica Rosales
21.49a (-1.3)
Bell Gardens
19.
10
Celeste Muniz
22.15a (-1.3)
El Rancho
300m Hurdles - 30"
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Shaylynn Wynn
45.40a
San Dimas
2.
11
Inaya Jumal
45.51a
PR
Monrovia
3.
12
Alicia Victoria
46.49a
SR
California (Whittier)
4.
11
Delayisa Allen
48.15a
PR
Monrovia
5.
12
Stephanie Yen
48.49a
Arcadia
6.
11
Joy Hano
49.24a
Gabrielino
7.
11
Ashley Taylor
50.44a
PR
Monrovia
8.
11
Madeline Gutierrez
50.87a
PR
La Mirada
9.
12
Melissa Chadwick
51.57a
Los Altos
10.
12
Hannah Wong
53.33a
Gabrielino
11.
11
Renee Zhou
53.55a
PR
Walnut
12.
11
Aliyah Farris
54.12a
PR
Montebello
13.
12
Jennifer Carrillo
55.46a
El Rancho
14.
11
Krista Correa
56.12a
Walnut
15.
12
Brianna Barron
56.98a
El Rancho
300m Hurdles - 30"
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Elisa Fuentes
50.87a
PR
La Serna
2.
10
Crystal Ludwig
51.21a
PR
Arcadia
3.
10
Azzahraa Chaaban
52.47a
PR
Covina
4.
10
Camila Mejia
53.09a
PR
Arcadia
5.
10
Bryanna Castillo
53.36a
Nogales
6.
10
Marlen Hernandez
53.59a
PR
South El Monte
7.
10
Tammy Thong
53.83a
SR
Arroyo (SS)
8.
10
Sulika Ili
54.16a
PR
Bishop Amat
9.
10
Yuiky Khiet
55.28a
Arroyo (SS)
10.
9
Isis Witt
55.60a
Arroyo (SS)
11.
10
Melanie Navarro
55.68a
El Rancho
12.
10
Chrystal Nhan
56.21a
SR
Mark Keppel
13.
9
Daniella Torres
56.27a
PR
Bell Gardens
14.
10
Sabrina Ling
56.66a
Gabrielino
15.
10
Kelechi Mbaruguru
56.74a
San Dimas
16.
10
Avery Kim
56.75a
South Pasadena
17.
10
Esmeralda Flores
56.76a
South El Monte
18.
10
Jade Perez
56.94a
PR
St. Paul
19.
10
Daniela Brown
57.50a
Covina
20.
10
Winnie Tsai
57.84a
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
21.
9
Aliza Tyndale
59.94a
Webb
22.
9
Ariana Carranza
61.21a
La Serna
4x100 Relay
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
Caitlin Morris
Lauren Buehner
Jillian Taylor
Stephanie Yen
48.67a
Arcadia
2.
Inaya Jumal
Breiona Lang
Crishawna Easley
Delayisa Allen
50.55a
Monrovia
3.
Madeline Gutierrez
Hayley Cloward
Mc Kenna Ritto
Emily Hawk
50.80a
La Mirada
4.
Hannah Wong
Joy Hano
Ivy Voong
Taylor Thames
50.99a
Gabrielino
5.
Alexandra Torres
Lauren Ghibaudo
Kaitlin Day
Samantha Munguia
51.40a
Walnut
6.
Carina Avila
Yatzin Ramirez
Cynthia Tran
Laura Solis
52.05a
Arroyo (SS)
7.
Madisen Bivens
Margaret Gardella
Hannah Rohr
Sienna Atendido
52.26a
St. Lucy’s
8.
Aniya Mayweather
Shannon Lo
Maia Harvey
Malaisia Allen
52.39a
West Covina
9.
April Jauregui
Nia Montes
Rosaly Castorena
Laurelle Ojeda
52.62a
Covina
10.
Aliyah Farris
Meya Loera
Alisia Trejo
Jade Suarez
53.54a
Montebello
11.
Kamryn Creighton
Adela Maciejewski
Samantha Mayer
Claire Murray
54.12a
La Canada
12.
Leah Williams
Faith Bechtel
Elana Skeers
Eliana Garcia
55.00a
Pomona Catholic
--
Danielle Bushey
Taylor Eastlund
Peyton Osier
Ariel Aguayo
DQ
Glendora
4x100 Relay
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
Keana Hogan
Tiffany Ho
Nicole Stout
Crystal Thai
52.61a
Walnut
2.
Taylor Barber
Jazmin Luna
Bianca Padilla
Megan Martinez
53.71a
California (Whittier)
3.
Anabella Sena
Danicca Vidanes
Amiko Villegas
Sara Vasquez
53.73a
Bishop Amat
4.
Relay Team
53.77a
El Monte
5.
Emme Chen
Cameron Hoon
Emilie Sung
Alycia Lee
53.91a
Arcadia
6.
Emalie Guerrero
Andee Gonzalez
Melanie Navarro
Izabella Ibarra
55.07a
El Rancho
7.
Tammy Thong
Kelly Luna-Flores
Angie Sy
Kasey Vuong
55.72a
Arroyo (SS)
8.
Arabella Armel
Jalyn Brooks
Solana Paredes
Caitlin Chavez
55.84a
St. Lucy’s
9.
Kayla Gochez
Adelaide Esseln
Sabrina Ling
Nathaly Mina
55.89a
Gabrielino
10.
Samantha Zaragoza
Alexa Lara
Sophia Tapia
Gretel Barrios
55.97a
Montebello
11.
Jane Gallegos
Caroline Dick
Jordan Lay
Alexis Turner
56.16a
La Canada
12.
Estefany Hurtado
Chelsey Lopez
Jessy Verjan
Wendi Pacas
56.42a
Bell Gardens
13.
Azzahraa Chaaban
April Del Cid
Alexis Garcia
Melissa Walter
56.58a
Covina
14.
Brianne Darling
Ailani Diaz
Trinity Regalado
Paulina Ortega
58.29a
La Mirada
--
Faith Henderson
Navaeh Sultan
Kennedy Lindsey
Anneke Flanagan
DQ
Diamond Ranch
4x400 Relay
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
Paige Acosta
Nikki Wong
Jillian Taylor
Lauren Buehner
3:58.60a
Arcadia
2.
Gianna Beasley
Ashley Hugasian
Christina Taylor
Cayley Whitman
4:01.11a
South Pasadena
3.
Danielle Berch
Brianna Corvese
Hannah Rohr
Ivanna Chagolla
4:12.33a
St. Lucy’s
4.
Carina Avila
Yatzin Ramirez
Laura Solis
Molly Hake
4:13.13a
Arroyo (SS)
5.
Marisa Cardenas
Daniela De La Torre Garcia
Frida Monsalvo
Stephanie Inzunza
4:26.94a
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
6.
Michelle Adanto
Ruth Blanco
Raegan Lucero
Samantha Martinez
4:27.43a
St. Paul
7.
Brooke Burciaga
Tristan Unger
Lilianna Garcia
Eliana Garcia
4:35.14a
Pomona Catholic
8.
Christine Juarez
Carol Ramirez
Emily Montano
Alyssa Ruiz
4:44.21a
West Covina
4x400 Relay
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
Nicole Stout
Madison Tate
Tiffany Ho
Lily McGill
4:18.79a
Walnut
2.
Emilie Sung
Kira Graves
Emily Gallego
Olivia Chen
4:18.79a
Arcadia
3.
Megan Martinez
Bianca Padilla
Juliette Hernandez
Taylor Barber
4:21.00a
California (Whittier)
4.
Cassandra Carmona
Remy Vigil
Kianna Robles
Madelyn Colon
4:26.11a
La Serna
5.
Catherine Estrada
Estefany Hurtado
Karina Rodriguez
Chelsey Lopez
4:31.92a
Bell Gardens
6.
Emalie Guerrero
Andee Gonzalez
Melanie Navarro
Izabella Ibarra
4:32.28a
El Rancho
7.
Kelly Luna-Flores
Alicia Naranjo
Kiara Witt
Nicole Shintaku
4:33.29a
Arroyo (SS)
8.
Caitlin Chavez
Jalyn Brooks
Camila Castro
Elizabeth Moga
4:37.99a
St. Lucy’s
9.
Jordan Crooymans
Faith Hovhanessian
Chloe Jones
Kelechi Mbaruguru
4:39.35a
San Dimas
10.
Gretel Barrios
Alexa Lara
Sophia Tapia
Samantha Zaragoza
4:46.09a
Montebello
11.
Ailani Diaz
Miranda Rios
Mariah Walters
Brianne Darling
4:47.95a
La Mirada
12.
Adena DiPaolo
Caroline Dick
Jordan Lay
Korimaya Likins
4:50.54a
La Canada
13.
Sabrina Ling
Vi-Linh Vu
Halle Fukawa
Madeline Tao
4:54.64a
Gabrielino
14.
Relay Team
4:54.87a
Baldwin Park
Shot Put - 4kg
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Danielle Mataele
34-11.00
St. Paul
2.
11
Jillian Munoz
34-03.50
PR
Montebello
3.
11
Nikki Escobar
32-06.25
Bell Gardens
4.
12
Tiffany Le
31-05.00
PR
Gabrielino
5.
12
Hennessy Hernandez
31-00.50
SR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
6.
11
Aleena Garcia
30-10.00
St. Paul
7.
11
Elizabeth Bjornberg
30-09.50
Glendora
8.
12
Angellee Vernon
30-07.50
La Serna
9.
11
Brianna Lee
30-03.00
Gabrielino
10.
11
Irania Ochoa
29-09.75
SR
Bell Gardens
11.
11
Brisa Perales
28-03.00
SR
Bell Gardens
12.
11
Naomi Abe
28-01.50
Arcadia
13.
11
Leilani Abe
28-01.00
Arcadia
14.
12
Kelli Henry
28-00.50
Webb
15.
11
Amy McNally
27-08.00
SR
Walnut
16.
11
Gabriela Yu
27-07.50
Arcadia
16.
-
Khayl Phillips
27-07.50
PR
Arcadia
18.
12
Raegan Carpenter
26-11.00
West Covina
19.
11
Maricruz Paredes
26-06.50
El Rancho
20.
12
Alisia Trejo
26-05.50
SR
Montebello
21.
11
Claire Guillen
24-00.50
SR
Pomona Catholic
22.
11
Amsi Duarte
23-11.25
Pioneer
Shot Put - 4kg
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Amy Mijares
30-09.00
PR
Arroyo (SS)
2.
10
Alyssa Martinez
27-02.00
Covina
3.
-
Melissa Buligan
27-00.50
PR
Arroyo (SS)
4.
10
Cristina Luna
26-09.00
PR
San Dimas
5.
10
Mallory Stuart
26-07.50
La Serna
6.
9
Audrey Caprilli
26-06.00
PR
San Dimas
7.
10
Katie Whittingham
26-02.00
PR
Walnut
8.
10
Cameron Hoon
25-07.50
Arcadia
9.
10
Karen Guerra
25-05.75
PR
Bell Gardens
10.
10
June Gomez
24-02.00
California (Whittier)
11.
10
Elissa Prescott
23-10.00
Covina
12.
9
Jocelyn Garcia
23-09.50
California (Whittier)
13.
10
Lucia Rodriguez
23-09.00
California (Whittier)
14.
9
Giselle Lopez
22-09.00
California (Whittier)
15.
9
Perla Tapia
22-07.75
Bell Gardens
16.
10
KHIN HAN
21-01.25
Gabrielino
17.
9
Melanie Lopez
20-10.00
Covina
18.
11
Salome Albright
20-09.50
Westridge (G)
Discus - 1kg
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Nikki Escobar
114-07
Bell Gardens
2.
11
Danielle Mataele
109-02
PR
St. Paul
3.
11
Brianna Lee
107-06
PR
Gabrielino
4.
12
Hennessy Hernandez
99-09
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
5.
11
Justice Spurgeon
99-06
PR
California (Whittier)
6.
12
Angellee Vernon
97-04
PR
La Serna
7.
11
Aleena Garcia
93-10
St. Paul
8.
11
Angel Toscano
93-05
Azusa
9.
12
Mayra Rojas
93-04
SR
Montebello
10.
12
Ariana Morales
92-11
PR
Arroyo (SS)
11.
12
Tiffany Le
92-02
Gabrielino
12.
12
Norma Rangel
89-07
Bell Gardens
13.
12
Solae Gutierrez
89-05
San Dimas
14.
12
Jasmine Morales
86-00
St. Lucy’s
15.
11
Naomi Abe
85-08
PR
Arcadia
16.
11
Leilani Abe
84-08.50
PR
Arcadia
17.
11
Irania Ochoa
82-09
SR
Bell Gardens
18.
12
April Garcia
82-01.50
PR
Covina
19.
11
Lexy Clark
81-04
PR
La Mirada
20.
12
Kailani Cosso
80-08
Arcadia
21.
11
Kenia Perez
80-01.50
Montebello
22.
11
Cecilia Lara
77-08
El Rancho
23.
12
Lia De Anda
77-02
SR
St. Lucy’s
24.
12
Amanda Guerrero
76-09.50
Bell Gardens
25.
11
Gabriela Yu
75-09
Arcadia
26.
11
Claire Guillen
75-00
Pomona Catholic
27.
12
Katie Bender
73-02.50
Westridge (G)
28.
12
Lesley Jerez
71-10
Bell Gardens
29.
12
Michelle Ramirez
71-05.50
Covina
30.
11
Emily Arenas
69-00.50
El Rancho
31.
11
Kassandra Saldana
66-05.50
El Rancho
32.
12
Vivian Sanchez
63-04.50
West Covina
Discus - 1kg
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Alyssa Martinez
83-09
PR
Covina
2.
10
Mallory Stuart
80-00
La Serna
3.
-
Genesis Torres
77-09
PR
Los Altos
4.
10
Elissa Prescott
77-07
PR
Covina
5.
10
Sanya Prasad
77-03
PR
California (Whittier)
6.
10
Karen Guerra
75-11
Bell Gardens
7.
10
Arisa Squire
75-06
PR
Walnut
8.
10
June Gomez
75-02
California (Whittier)
9.
10
Kassidy Fink
75-01
SR
Glendora
10.
-
Melissa Buligan
73-00
PR
Arroyo (SS)
11.
10
Jaycee Sacdalan
70-01
PR
Arcadia
12.
10
Amy Mijares
68-10
Arroyo (SS)
13.
10
Katie Whittingham
68-08
Walnut
14.
10
Lucia Rodriguez
67-06
California (Whittier)
15.
9
Hillary Munoz
65-10
PR
Bell Gardens
16.
10
Cameron Hoon
64-02
Arcadia
17.
9
Jocelyn Garcia
63-02
California (Whittier)
18.
10
Agnes Cosico
61-06
California (Whittier)
19.
10
Samanth Guardian
57-05
PR
Pomona Catholic
20.
10
KHIN HAN
55-07
Gabrielino
21.
10
Sophia Montes
52-05
Pomona Catholic
21.
9
Ashley Avina
52-05
Bell Gardens
High Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Ulani Rouse-Wells
5-00.00
Los Altos
2.
11
Kaitlyn Thiess
4-10.00
PR
St. Lucy’s
3.
12
Kelli Henry
4-10.00
Webb
4.
12
Karla Prado
4-08.00
PR
Bell Gardens
5.
12
Elizabeth Chidester
4-08.00
Glendora
6.
12
Tylei Morris
4-06.00
PR
Monrovia
7.
12
Madisen Bivens
4-06.00
St. Lucy’s
8.
11
Nia Montes
4-04.00
Covina
--
12
Sofia Castellon
NH
Covina
--
12
Emily Gonzales
NH
Montebello
--
11
Deaja Conner
NH
Gabrielino
High Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Ella Leeson
4-08.00
PR
South Pasadena
2.
10
Elizabeth Carrasco
4-08.00
La Serna
3.
10
Isabella Johnston
4-06.00
Covina
3.
10
Felicia Tang
4-06.00
Gabrielino
5.
9
Abby Martinez
4-06.00
Flintridge Sacred He...
6.
9
Samantha Jurado
4-04.00
La Serna
6.
10
Alyssa Martinez
4-04.00
Covina
6.
10
Litzy Ajtun
4-04.00
Montebello
9.
10
Daniela Brown
4-04.00
Covina
10.
10
Kayla Gonzalez
4-04.00
PR
Montebello
10.
10
Olivia Chen
4-04.00
Arcadia
12.
10
Ariana Perez
4-04.00
La Serna
13.
9
Faith Lee
4-02.00
Gabrielino
14.
9
Chloe Morales
4-00.00
Gabrielino
Pole Vault
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Emeliza Fernandez
11-04.00
PR
California (Whittier)
2.
12
Daphne Wu
9-02.00
PR
Arcadia
3.
10
Crystal Thai
9-02.00
PR
Walnut
4.
12
Deanna Vuong
8-08.00
PR
Covina
5.
11
Akira Romyanond
8-08.00
Walnut
6.
11
Melody Ngo
8-08.00
Walnut
7.
12
Betty Lee
8-02.00
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
7.
10
Julia Berard
8-02.00
San Dimas
9.
12
Alexis Hernandez
8-02.00
California (Whittier)
10.
11
Lorelei Olivas
8-02.00
PR
St. Lucy’s
11.
12
Charlotte Grady
7-08.00
SR
West Covina
--
12
Andrea Nichols
NH
California (Whittier)
Pole Vault
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
10
Angelyn Cuellar
8-08.00
PR
California (Whittier)
2.
9
Julia Endriga
8-02.00
PR
St. Lucy’s
3.
10
Megan Mirolla
7-02.00
Chino
4.
10
Mia Travis
7-02.00
PR
Covina
4.
9
Julia Magallanes
7-02.00
Gabrielino
6.
9
Lana Marshall
6-08.00
PR
Glendora
7.
9
Solana Paredes
6-08.00
St. Lucy’s
8.
9
Theresa Prata
6-08.00
St. Lucy’s
9.
10
Gabriela Lopez
6-02.00
West Covina
10.
9
Chanbi (Jessica) Park
6-02.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
--
10
Yuiky Khiet
NH
Arroyo (SS)
Long Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
12
Stephanie Yen
17-10.00
Arcadia
2.
12
Shannon Lo
16-10.00
PR
West Covina
3.
11
Kaitlin Day
16-09.00
SR
Walnut
4.
12
Caitlin Morris
16-08.00
SR
Arcadia
5.
12
Destiny Salazar
16'02.00
La Mirada
6.
11
Ariel Aguayo
16-02.00
SR
Glendora
7.
12
Caroline Collins
16-00.00
SR
Westridge (G)
8.
11
Nia Montes
16-00.00
PR
Covina
9.
12
Samantha Rodrigues
15-06.00
PR
South El Monte
10.
12
Maia Harvey
15-03.00
West Covina
11.
10
Hillary Howard
15-01.50
SR
Flintridge Sacred He...
12.
12
Citlali Pichardo
15-00.50
St. Paul
13.
11
Mc Kenna Ritto
15-00.00
SR
La Mirada
14.
12
Aleah Ogata
14-11.50
PR
Chino
15.
11
BETHANY LEE
14-07.50
Gabrielino
16.
11
Jackie Helbert
14-07.50
St. Lucy’s
17.
12
Madisen Bivens
14-06.00
St. Lucy’s
18.
12
Angelina Tovar
14-05.00
South El Monte
19.
12
Victoria Kosmicki
14-02.00
El Rancho
20.
12
Laurelle Ojeda
14-01.50
Covina
21.
11
Cherise Ching
14-00.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
22.
11
Leah Williams
14-00.00
Pomona Catholic
23.
12
Elizabeth Chidester
14-00.00
Glendora
24.
12
Mary Liau
13-11.00
Glendora
25.
11
Laura Freeman
13-09.50
La Mirada
26.
11
Amanda Tulolo
13-09.00
Flintridge Sacred He...
27.
12
Vivian Akene
13-07.50
Chino
28.
12
Jennifer Carrillo
13-07.00
El Rancho
29.
11
Ana Jurado
12-07.00
Gabrielino
Long Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Ella Leeson
16-05.00
PR
South Pasadena
2.
10
GLORIA LU
15-01.00
Mark Keppel
3.
10
Amber Tsao
14-09.00
PR
Walnut
4.
9
Audrey Day
14-08.00
PR
Walnut
5.
10
Ariana Perez
14-05.00
La Serna
6.
9
Madelyn Colon
14-04.00
La Serna
7.
10
Caroline Dick
14-03.50
PR
La Canada
8.
9
Abby Martinez
14-03.50
Flintridge Sacred He...
9.
9
Alycia Lee
14-03.00
Arcadia
10.
9
Jillian De Leon
14-02.00
La Serna
11.
9
Faith Lee
14-01.00
Gabrielino
12.
9
Lialani Johnson
14-00.50
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
13.
10
Angie Sy
13-11.00
PR
Arroyo (SS)
14.
9
Krista Tee
13-09.00
Walnut
15.
10
Jane Gallegos
13-03.00
La Canada
16.
9
Hailey Peterson
13-02.00
PR
San Dimas
17.
10
Amanda Aguayo
12-08.50
Glendora
18.
9
Samantha Jurado
12-02.00
La Serna
--
9
Bryana Rosales
FOUL
California (Whittier)
Triple Jump
Varsity - Finals
x
1.
11
Ashley Hugasian
35-06.50
South Pasadena
2.
11
Kaitlin Day
35-06.00
Walnut
3.
12
Destiny Salazar
34'06.50
La Mirada
4.
12
Shannon Lo
33-05.50
PR
West Covina
5.
11
Carney Kelly
33-05.50
Flintridge Sacred He...
6.
12
Samantha Rodrigues
33-05.50
PR
South El Monte
7.
12
Cate Latting
33-05.00
PR
South Pasadena
8.
11
Cherise Ching
33-01.00
PR
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.
11
BETHANY LEE
31-10.00
Gabrielino
10.
12
Aleah Ogata
31-03.00
Chino
11.
12
Citlali Pichardo
31-02.25
St. Paul
12.
12
Angelina Tovar
31-02.00
SR
South El Monte
13.
11
Ana Jurado
30-07.00
Gabrielino
14.
12
Erika Chan
30-05.00
PR
Temple City
15.
11
Mc Kenna Ritto
30-03.00
La Mirada
16.
11
Leah Williams
30-02.00
Pomona Catholic
17.
11
Fusiana Johnson
30-00.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
18.
12
Kiana Robinson
29-04.50
Covina
19.
11
Laura Freeman
28-11.50
PR
La Mirada
20.
12
Jennifer Carrillo
28-04.50
El Rancho
Triple Jump
Frosh/Soph - Finals
x
1.
9
Faith Lee
32-08.00
Gabrielino
2.
10
Summer Zavala
32-08.00
PR
El Monte
3.
9
Audrey Day
32-06.00
PR
Walnut
4.
10
Kira Graves
32-05.00
Arcadia
5.
10
GLORIA LU
32-02.50
Mark Keppel
6.
10
Angie Sy
32-02.00
PR
Arroyo (SS)
7.
10
Tammy Thong
31-10.00
SR
Arroyo (SS)
8.
9
Lialani Johnson
31-05.00
Glen A. Wilson (Haci...
9.
9
Krista Tee
30-09.00
Walnut
10.
10
Amber Tsao
30-07.00
PR
Walnut
11.
10
Elizabeth Carrasco
30-03.00
La Serna
12.
9
Kasey Vuong
29-06.50
PR
Arroyo (SS)
13.
10
Michelle Do
29-05.00
SR
Arroyo (SS)
14.
10
Litzy Ajtun
29-04.00
PR
Montebello
15.
9
Alycia Lee
28-07.00
Arcadia
16.
10
Kylie Moreo
28-04.00
Covina
17.
10
Mia Travis
28-03.00
Covina
18.
9
Chloe Morales
28-03.00
PR
Gabrielino
19.
9
Juliana Garcia
27-11.00
PR
Montebello
20.
10
Renee Kao
24-11.00
Walnut
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#san-gabriel-valley
#track
#and
#field
#championships
0 shares:
San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Gabriel Valley Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
288
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#san-gabriel-valley
#track
#and
#field
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!